Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live English Football On TV

Live English football on TV includes the Premier League on Sky Sports, BT Sport and Amazon Prime. The EFL is on Sky Sports with live games from the Championship, League One, League Two and Carabao Cup. The FA Cup is shown on BBC and ITV.

Sunday 5th February 2023
12:00
Durham Women v Sheffield United Women
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
12:00
Man Utd Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
MUTVThe FA Player
12:30
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Liverpool Women v Reading Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Nottingham Forest v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
18:45
West Ham United Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
Monday 6th February 2023
20:00
Blackburn Rovers v Wigan Athletic
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 7th February 2023
14:00
Liverpool U21 v Rochdale U21
Lancashire Senior Cup
LFCTVLFCTV GO
19:00
Man City U18 v Fleetwood Town U18
FA Youth Cup Fifth Round
CITY+Recast
19:45
Sheffield United v Wrexham
FA Cup Fourth Round Replay
ITV4ITVX
19:45
Chesterfield v Woking
National League
National League TV
19:45
FC Halifax Town v Barnet
National League
National League TV
19:45
Maidenhead United v Southend United
National League
National League TV
19:45
Oldham Athletic v Dagenham & Redbridge
National League
National League TV
19:45
York City v Solihull Moors
National League
National League TV
Wednesday 8th February 2023
18:45
Bristol City Women v London City Lionesses
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
19:45
Sunderland v Fulham
FA Cup Fourth Round Replay
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 10th February 2023
20:00
Birmingham City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 11th February 2023
12:30
Man City Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports FootballSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Showcase
12:30
West Ham United v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Chesterfield v Notts County
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 12th February 2023
12:00
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
14:00
Coventry United Ladies v Blackburn Rovers Ladies
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Liverpool Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
LFCTVLFCTV GOThe FA Player
14:00
Leeds United v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Man City v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Monday 13th February 2023
20:00
Liverpool v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 14th February 2023
19:45
Birmingham City v Cardiff City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Coventry City v Millwall
Championship
Sky Sports Arena
19:45
Norwich City v Hull City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
QPR v Sunderland
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Aldershot Town v Chesterfield
National League
National League TV
19:45
Altrincham v Bromley
National League
National League TV
19:45
Boreham Wood v Solihull Moors
National League
National League TV
19:45
Notts County v Barnet
National League
National League TV
19:45
Oldham Athletic v Gateshead
National League
National League TV
19:45
Southend United v FC Halifax Town
National League
National League TV
19:45
Wrexham v Woking
National League
National League TV
20:00
Burnley v Watford
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Reading v Rotherham United
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
20:00
AC Milan v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Wednesday 15th February 2023
19:30
Arsenal v Man City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Bristol City v Wigan Athletic
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Preston North End v Luton Town
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Stoke City v Huddersfield Town
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Swansea City v Blackpool
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
20:00
Sheffield United v Middlesbrough
Championship
Sky Sports Football
20:00
West Brom v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
20:00
Borussia Dortmund v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 16th February 2023
17:45
Barcelona v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport 2
19:45
England Women v South Korea Women
Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage
ITV TBCITVX
Friday 17th February 2023
19:00
Fulham U21 v Man City U21
Premier League 2
CITY+Recast
20:00
Cardiff City v Reading
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 18th February 2023
11:00
Crystal Palace U18 v Brighton & Hove Albion U18
U18 Premier League
Palace TV
12:30
Millwall v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Aston Villa v Arsenal
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Dorking Wanderers v Southend United
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Newcastle United v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 19th February 2023
14:00
Man Utd v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:15
England Women v Italy Women
Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage
ITV TBCITVX
16:30
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Monday 20th February 2023
19:00
Crystal Palace U21 v Man Utd U21
Premier League 2
Palace TV
20:00
Watford v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 21st February 2023
19:45
Barnet v Altrincham
National League
National League TV
19:45
Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town
National League
National League TV
19:45
FC Halifax Town v Solihull Moors
National League
National League TV
19:45
Gateshead v Oldham Athletic
National League
National League TV
19:45
Maidstone United v Eastleigh
National League
National League TV
19:45
Notts County v Southend United
National League
National League TV
19:45
Woking v Bromley
National League
National League TV
19:45
Wrexham v Scunthorpe United
National League
National League TV
20:00
Liverpool v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Wednesday 22nd February 2023
19:45
England Women v Belgium Women
Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage
ITV TBCITVX
20:00
RB Leipzig v Man City
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 23rd February 2023
20:00
Man Utd v Barcelona
UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport 2BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 24th February 2023
20:00
Fulham v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 25th February 2023
11:00
Arsenal U18 v Crystal Palace U18
U18 Premier League
Palace TV
11:30
Man City U18 v Liverpool U18
U18 Premier League
CITY+Recast
12:30
Coventry City v Sunderland
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:20
Notts County v Dagenham & Redbridge
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
AFC Bournemouth v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:45
Crystal Palace v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 26th February 2023
13:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Man Utd v Newcastle United
Carabao Cup Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
Monday 27th February 2023
19:00
Tottenham Hotspur U21 v Crystal Palace U21
Premier League 2
Palace TV
20:00
Swansea City v Rotherham United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 28th February 2023
19:15
Stoke City v Brighton & Hove Albion
FA Cup Fifth Round
ITV4ITVX
19:30
Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers
FA Cup Fifth Round
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Fulham or Sunderland v Leeds United
FA Cup Fifth Round
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Luton Town v Millwall
Championship
Sky Sports Football
20:00
Bristol City v Man City
FA Cup Fifth Round
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Wednesday 1st March 2023
19:15
Southampton v Luton Town or Grimsby Town
FA Cup Fifth Round
ITV4ITVX
19:45
Man Utd v West Ham United
FA Cup Fifth Round
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
19:55
Wrexham or Sheffield United v Tottenham Hotspur
FA Cup Fifth Round
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 3rd March 2023
20:00
Hull City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 4th March 2023
12:30
Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Man City v Newcastle United
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Southampton v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 5th March 2023
12:30
Man Utd Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Everton Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Charlton Athletic Women v Southampton Women
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
14:00
Arsenal Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Man City Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Reading Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Nottingham Forest v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Liverpool v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
18:45
Chelsea Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports FootballSky Showcase
Monday 6th March 2023
20:00
Brentford v Fulham
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 7th March 2023
20:00
Plymouth Argyle v Derby County
League One
Sky Sports Football
20:00
Chelsea v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 8th March 2023
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v AC Milan
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Friday 10th March 2023
20:00
Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 11th March 2023
12:30
Bristol City v Blackpool
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
AFC Bournemouth v Liverpool
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Crystal Palace v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 12th March 2023
12:00
Norwich City v Sunderland
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Chelsea Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Sheffield United Women v Crystal Palace Women
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Man City Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Liverpool Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Fulham v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:00
Leicester City Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
15:00
West Ham United Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
16:30
Newcastle United v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
18:45
Arsenal Women v Reading Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports FootballSky Showcase
Tuesday 14th March 2023
19:45
Wigan Athletic v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Arena
20:00
Middlesbrough v Stoke City
Championship
Sky Sports FootballSky Sports TBC
20:00
Man City v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 15th March 2023
19:45
Hull City v Burnley
Championship
Sky Sports Arena
20:00
Sunderland v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
20:00
Real Madrid v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Friday 17th March 2023
20:00
Nottingham Forest v Newcastle United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 18th March 2023
17:30
Chelsea v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 19th March 2023
12:00
Blackburn Rovers v Burnley
Championship
Sky Sports Football
14:00
London City Lionesses v Bristol City Women
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Man City v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 21st March 2023
20:00
Barnsley v Sheffield Wednesday
League One
Sky Sports Football
Thursday 23rd March 2023
19:45
Italy v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Sunday 26th March 2023
17:00
England v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Friday 16th June 2023
19:45
Malta v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Monday 19th June 2023
19:45
England v North Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Saturday 9th September 2023
17:00
Ukraine v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Tuesday 12th September 2023
19:45
Scotland v England
International Friendly
Channel 4All 4
Tuesday 17th October 2023
19:45
England v Italy
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Friday 17th November 2023
19:45
England v Malta
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4
Monday 20th November 2023
19:45
North Macedonia v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier
Channel 4All 4

Premier League Teams

Championship Teams