Live English Football On TV
Live English football on TV includes the Premier League on Sky Sports, TNT Sports and Amazon Prime Video. The EFL is on Sky Sports with live games from the Championship, League One, League Two and Carabao Cup. The FA Cup is shown on BBC and ITV.
Tuesday 19th March 2024
17:45
Ajax Women v Chelsea Women
Women's Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
DAZN 1TNT Sports 1DAZNDAZN Women's Football YouTube
19:45
Wales C v England C
International Friendly
S4C Online
19:45
Barnet v Eastleigh
National League
National League TV
Wednesday 20th March 2024
19:45
FC Halifax Town v Chesterfield
National League
National League TV
19:45
Wealdstone v Bromley
National League
National League TV
Friday 22nd March 2024
12:00
Azerbaijan U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
England YouTube
Saturday 23rd March 2024
12:30
Manchester City Women v Manchester United Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
12:30
Mansfield Town v Colchester United
League Two
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
12:30
King's Lynn Town v Tamworth
National League North
TNT Sports 3
15:00
AFC Fylde v Oxford City
National League
National League TV
15:00
Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors
National League
National League TV
15:00
Altrincham v Gateshead
National League
National League TV
15:00
Barnet v Dorking Wanderers
National League
National League TV
15:00
Bromley v York City
National League
National League TV
15:00
Chesterfield v Boreham Wood
National League
TNT Sports 3
15:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Oldham Athletic
National League
National League TV
15:00
Eastleigh v Hartlepool United
National League
National League TV
15:00
FC Halifax Town v Ebbsfleet United
National League
National League TV
15:00
Rochdale v Maidenhead United
National League
National League TV
15:00
Southend United v Woking
National League
National League TV
15:00
Wealdstone v Kidderminster Harriers
National League
National League TV
17:15
Stockport County v MK Dons
League Two
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:00
England v Brazil
International Friendly
Channel 4
Sunday 24th March 2024
13:00
Everton Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Sunderland AFC Ladies v Durham Women
FA Women's Championship
The FA Player
14:00
Bristol City Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
15:00
Leicester City Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
15:00
Worthing v Bath City
National League South
TNT Sports 3
16:30
West Ham United Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
18:45
Aston Villa Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
Tuesday 26th March 2024
19:00
England U21 v Luxembourg U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
England YouTube
19:45
England v Belgium
International Friendly
Channel 4
19:45
Altrincham v Wealdstone
National League
National League TV
19:45
Gateshead v Hartlepool United
National League
National League TV
Wednesday 27th March 2024
19:45
Cardiff City Women v Swansea City Women
Welsh Premier Women's League
S4C Online
20:00
Chelsea Women v Ajax Women
Women's Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports 1DAZN
Friday 29th March 2024
12:30
Bristol City v Leicester City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Wrexham v Mansfield Town
League Two
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Boreham Wood v Dagenham & Redbridge
National League
National League TV
15:00
Dorking Wanderers v Bromley
National League
National League TV
15:00
Ebbsfleet United v Southend United
National League
National League TV
15:00
Gateshead v Rochdale
National League
National League TV
15:00
Hartlepool United v FC Halifax Town
National League
National League TV
15:00
Kidderminster Harriers v Altrincham
National League
National League TV
15:00
Maidenhead United v Aldershot Town
National League
National League TV
15:00
Oldham Athletic v AFC Fylde
National League
National League TV
15:00
Oxford City v Wealdstone
National League
National League TV
15:00
Solihull Moors v Barnet
National League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
15:00
Woking v Eastleigh
National League
National League TV
15:00
York City v Chesterfield
National League
National League TV
17:30
Blackburn Rovers v Ipswich Town
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Watford v Leeds United
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 30th March 2024
12:30
Aston Villa Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
12:30
Liverpool Women v Manchester City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
12:30
Newcastle United v West Ham United
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
17:30
Aston Villa v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Brentford v Manchester United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 31st March 2024
14:00
Manchester United Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
14:00
Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:00
Arsenal Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's League Cup Final
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport WebsiteThe FA Player
15:00
West Ham United Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
The FA Player
16:30
Manchester City v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Monday 1st April 2024
12:30
Leicester City v Norwich City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:00
Stoke City v Huddersfield Town
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:00
AFC Fylde v Gateshead
National League
National League TV
15:00
Aldershot Town v Dorking Wanderers
National League
National League TV
15:00
Altrincham v Oldham Athletic
National League
National League TV
15:00
Barnet v Oxford City
National League
National League TV
15:00
Bromley v Woking
National League
National League TV
15:00
Chesterfield v Kidderminster Harriers
National League
National League TV
15:00
Dagenham & Redbridge v Ebbsfleet United
National League
National League TV
15:00
Eastleigh v Maidenhead United
National League
National League TV
15:00
FC Halifax Town v York City
National League
National League TV
15:00
Rochdale v Hartlepool United
National League
National League TV
15:00
Southend United v Boreham Wood
National League
National League TV
15:00
Wealdstone v Solihull Moors
National League
National League TV
17:30
Ipswich Town v Southampton
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Leeds United v Hull City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 2nd April 2024
19:30
Newcastle United v Everton
Premier League
TNT Sports 2
19:30
Nottingham Forest v Fulham
Premier League
TNT Sports 3
20:00
Portsmouth v Derby County
League One
Sky Sports Football
20:15
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
Wednesday 3rd April 2024
19:30
Arsenal v Luton Town
Premier League
TNT Sports 2
19:30
Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
TNT Sports 3
20:15
Manchester City v Aston Villa
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
Thursday 4th April 2024
19:30
Liverpool v Sheffield United
Premier League
TNT Sports 2
20:15
Chelsea v Manchester United
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
Friday 5th April 2024
20:00
Rotherham United v Plymouth Argyle
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
England Women v Sweden Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
Saturday 6th April 2024
11:00
Liverpool U18 v Manchester United U18
U18 Premier League
LFCTVLFCTV GO
12:30
Norwich City v Ipswich Town
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
12:30
Crystal Palace v Manchester City
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
17:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 7th April 2024
15:30
Manchester United v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Peterborough United v Wycombe Wanderers
EFL Trophy Final
Sky Sports Football
Monday 8th April 2024
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 9th April 2024
TBC
Republic of Ireland Women v England Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
19:45
Millwall v Leicester City
Championship
Sky Sports Action
19:45
Plymouth Argyle v QPR
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Preston North End v Huddersfield Town
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Sheffield Wednesday v Norwich City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Southampton v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Barnet v Bromley
National League
National League TV
19:45
Gateshead v Aldershot Town
National League
National League TV
19:45
Maidenhead United v Hartlepool United
National League
National League TV
19:45
Rochdale v Boreham Wood
National League
National League TV
19:45
Solihull Moors v Ebbsfleet United
National League
National League TV
19:45
Wealdstone v Southend United
National League
National League TV
20:00
Leeds United v Sunderland
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Arsenal v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
Real Madrid v Manchester City
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
TNT Sports TBC
Wednesday 10th April 2024
19:45
Birmingham City v Cardiff City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Hull City v Middlesbrough
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Ipswich Town v Watford
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
20:00
Swansea City v Stoke City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
West Brom v Rotherham United
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
Thursday 11th April 2024
19:45
Wealdstone v Dorking Wanderers
National League
National League TV
20:00
Aston Villa v Lille
UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
Bayer Leverkusen v West Ham United
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
Liverpool v Atalanta
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
TNT Sports TBC
Friday 12th April 2024
20:00
Plymouth Argyle v Leicester City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 13th April 2024
12:30
Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports Ultimate
17:30
AFC Bournemouth v Manchester United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 14th April 2024
12:00
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Leicester City Women
Women's FA Cup Semi-Final
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
14:35
Manchester United Women v Chelsea Women
Women's FA Cup Semi-Final
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:30
Arsenal v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Monday 15th April 2024
20:00
Chelsea v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 16th April 2024
19:45
Wealdstone v Eastleigh
National League
National League TV
20:00
Southampton v Preston North End
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 17th April 2024
20:00
Bayern Munich v Arsenal
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
Manchester City v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports TBC
Thursday 18th April 2024
17:45
Lille v Aston Villa
UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
Atalanta v Liverpool
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports TBC
20:00
West Ham United v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
TNT Sports TBC
Tuesday 23rd April 2024
20:00
Leicester City v Southampton
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Friday 31st May 2024
20:00
England Women v France Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
Monday 3rd June 2024
19:45
England v Bosnia-Herzegovina
International Friendly
Channel 4
Tuesday 4th June 2024
TBC
France Women v England Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
Friday 7th June 2024
19:45
England v Iceland
International Friendly
Channel 4
Sunday 16th June 2024
20:00
Serbia v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Group C
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 20th June 2024
17:00
Denmark v England
UEFA EURO 2024 Group C
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Tuesday 25th June 2024
20:00
England v Slovenia
UEFA EURO 2024 Group C
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Friday 12th July 2024
20:00
England Women v Republic of Ireland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
Tuesday 16th July 2024
TBC
Sweden Women v England Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2025 Qualifier
ITV TBCITVX
Saturday 7th September 2024
17:00
Republic of Ireland v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Tuesday 10th September 2024
19:45
England v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Thursday 10th October 2024
19:45
England v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Sunday 13th October 2024
17:00
Finland v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Thursday 14th November 2024
19:45
Greece v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1STVITVXSTV Player
Sunday 17th November 2024
17:00
England v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
ITV1ITV4STVSTV Player