Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Spanish Football On TV

Live Spanish Football on TV (La Liga on TV) is shown live on LaLigaTV, Premier Sports and ITV during 2024/25. Our Spanish football TV schedule features Spain's biggest clubs including Athletic Bilbao, Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, Real Madrid, and Sevilla.

Wednesday 24th July 2024
12:00
England Women U19 v Spain Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website
Thursday 25th July 2024
14:00
Italy U19 v Spain U19
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
BBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website
16:00
Spain Women v Japan Women
Women's Olympic Football 2024 Group Stage
Eurosport 1BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Websitediscovery+
Saturday 27th July 2024
00:30
Liverpool v Real Betis
Friendly
LFCTVLFCTV GO
10:00
Elche v Nottingham Forest
Friendly
Forest TV
Sunday 28th July 2024
18:00
Spain Women v Nigeria Women
Women's Olympic Football 2024 Group Stage
Eurosport 2Eurosport 5discovery+
Wednesday 31st July 2024
00:00
Barcelona v Manchester City
Friendly
Premier Sports 1CITY+
16:00
Brazil Women v Spain Women
Women's Olympic Football 2024 Group Stage
Eurosport 5discovery+
Thursday 1st August 2024
01:30
Real Madrid v AC Milan
Friendly
Premier Sports 1
03:00
Manchester United v Real Betis
Friendly
MUTV
Friday 2nd August 2024
20:00
Nottingham Forest v Villarreal
Friendly
Forest TV
Saturday 3rd August 2024
15:00
Derby County v Real Valladolid
Friendly
RamsTV
20:00
Real Betis v Al-Ittihad
Friendly
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 4th August 2024
00:00
Barcelona v Real Madrid
Friendly
Premier Sports 1
Wednesday 7th August 2024
00:00
Chelsea v Real Madrid
Friendly
Premier Sports 1
00:30
Barcelona v AC Milan
Friendly
Premier Sports 2
19:30
Aston Villa v Athletic Bilbao
Friendly
VillaTV
Saturday 10th August 2024
14:30
Bayer Leverkusen v Real Betis
Friendly
Premier Sports 1
14:30
VfB Stuttgart v Athletic Bilbao
Friendly
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 11th August 2024
12:30
Liverpool v Sevilla
Friendly
LFCTVLFCTV GO
Wednesday 14th August 2024
20:00
Real Madrid v Atalanta
UEFA Super Cup
TNT Sports 1TNT Sports TBC
22:00
Atlético Madrid Women v INAC Kobe Leonessa
Women's Friendly
DAZN
Thursday 15th August 2024
18:00
Athletic Bilbao v Getafe
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
19:30
Granada v Albacete
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Real Betis v Girona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Friday 16th August 2024
18:00
Celta Vigo v Alavés
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Mirandés v Cordoba
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Las Palmas v Sevilla
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Cádiz v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Saturday 17th August 2024
16:00
Eibar v Castellón
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
16:00
Racing Ferrol v Málaga
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:00
Osasuna v Leganes
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Deportivo La Coruna v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Valencia v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Sunday 18th August 2024
16:00
Racing Santander v Almeria
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
16:00
Sporting Gijón v Levante
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:00
Real Sociedad v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:30
Burgos CF v FC Cartagena
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:30
Elche v Huesca
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Real Mallorca v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Monday 19th August 2024
18:00
Real Valladolid v Espanyol
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
19:30
Eldense v Tenerife
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Villarreal v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Friday 23rd August 2024
18:00
Celta Vigo v Valencia
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Racing Santander v Eibar
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Sevilla v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Huesca v Deportivo La Coruna
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Saturday 24th August 2024
16:00
Racing Ferrol v Granada
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
16:00
Sporting Gijón v Eldense
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:00
Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Levante v Cádiz
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Espanyol v Real Sociedad
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Getafe v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
20:30
Málaga v Mirandés
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Tenerife v Almeria
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Sunday 25th August 2024
16:00
Real Madrid v Real Valladolid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Alavés v Real Betis
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Leganes v Las Palmas
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
18:00
Albacete v Elche
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Atlético Madrid v Girona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Castellón v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Monday 26th August 2024
18:00
FC Cartagena v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Villarreal v Celta Vigo
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Cordoba v Burgos CF
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Tuesday 27th August 2024
18:00
Real Mallorca v Sevilla
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Rayo Vallecano v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Wednesday 28th August 2024
18:00
Athletic Bilbao v Valencia
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
18:00
Real Valladolid v Leganes
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
20:30
Atlético Madrid v Espanyol
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Real Sociedad v Alavés
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
Thursday 29th August 2024
18:00
Girona v Osasuna
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Las Palmas v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Friday 30th August 2024
18:00
Granada v Huesca
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Real Oviedo v Racing Santander
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Saturday 31st August 2024
18:00
Athletic Bilbao v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
18:00
Espanyol v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
18:00
Cádiz v Tenerife
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Leganes v Real Mallorca
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:30
Valencia v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
20:30
Almeria v Sporting Gijón
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Málaga v Albacete
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Sunday 1st September 2024
16:00
Alavés v Las Palmas
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
16:00
Osasuna v Celta Vigo
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
16:00
Burgos CF v Castellón
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
16:00
Deportivo La Coruna v Racing Ferrol
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:00
Getafe v Real Sociedad
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
18:00
Sevilla v Girona
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
18:00
Eldense v FC Cartagena
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
18:00
Mirandés v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Real Madrid v Real Betis
La Liga
LALIGATVPremier Sports TBC
Monday 2nd September 2024
18:00
Eibar v Levante
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
20:30
Elche v Cordoba
La Liga 2
LALIGA+
Thursday 5th September 2024
19:45
Serbia v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 8th September 2024
19:45
Switzerland v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Saturday 12th October 2024
19:45
Spain v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 15th October 2024
19:45
Spain v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 15th November 2024
19:45
Denmark v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Monday 18th November 2024
19:45
Spain v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC