Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Football On Sky Sports

Live football on Sky Sports includes 128 Premier League matches in 2021/22. Sky Sports EFL coverage includes matches from the Championship, League One, League Two and the EFL Trophy. Sky Sports screen live coverage of the Carabao Cup from the first round onwards including coverage of the Carabao Cup final.

Friday 17th September 2021
20:00
Newcastle United v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 18th September 2021
00:00
Inter Miami v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
12:30
Hull City v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
17:30
FC Cologne v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Aston Villa v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 19th September 2021
12:00
Dundee United v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
14:00
West Ham United v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
14:30
VfB Stuttgart v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
16:30
Borussia Dortmund v Union Berlin
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
16:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
18:30
Wolfsburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
21:00
Philadelphia Union v Orlando City
MLS
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 21st September 2021
19:45
Norwich City v Liverpool
Carabao Cup Third Round
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
19:45
Man Utd v West Ham United
Carabao Cup Third Round
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Thursday 23rd September 2021
01:00
New York Red Bulls v New York City FC
MLS
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 24th September 2021
19:30
Greuther Furth v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Mix
20:00
West Brom v QPR
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 25th September 2021
11:30
Everton Women v Birmingham City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
12:30
Reading v Middlesbrough
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Brentford v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
20:30
Philadelphia Union v Atlanta United
MLS
Sky Sports FootballSky Sports Mix
Sunday 26th September 2021
00:00
New York City FC v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Sky Sports TBC
12:00
St Mirren v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
14:00
Southampton v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
14:30
VFL Bochum v VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
16:30
SC Freiburg v FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
16:30
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
18:45
Arsenal Women v Man City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Football
Monday 27th September 2021
20:00
Crystal Palace v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 28th September 2021
19:45
Cardiff City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Huddersfield Town v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Hull City v Blackpool
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Middlesbrough v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
19:45
Preston North End v Stoke City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
QPR v Birmingham City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
Wednesday 29th September 2021
19:45
Barnsley v Nottingham Forest
Championship
Sky Sports Arena
19:45
Derby County v Reading
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Fulham v Swansea City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
19:45
Luton Town v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Millwall v Bristol City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Peterborough United v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
Friday 1st October 2021
19:45
Stoke City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 2nd October 2021
11:30
Chelsea Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
12:30
Coventry City v Fulham
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 3rd October 2021
12:00
Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
14:00
Crystal Palace v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Liverpool v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
18:45
Birmingham City Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Football
Monday 4th October 2021
19:45
Crusaders v Coleraine
Northern Irish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 6th October 2021
19:45
Italy v Spain
UEFA Nations League Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 7th October 2021
19:45
Belgium v France
UEFA Nations League Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 8th October 2021
19:45
Cyprus v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
S4CSky Sports TBC
19:45
Estonia v Belarus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Gibraltar v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Iceland v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Latvia v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Liechtenstein v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Malta v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Russia v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Turkey v Norway
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 9th October 2021
12:00
Forest Green Rovers v Swindon Town
League Two
Sky Sports Football
14:00
Kazakhstan v Bosnia-Herzegovina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
14:00
Lithuania v Bulgaria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Azerbaijan v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Finland v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v Greece
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Scotland v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Sweden v Kosovo
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Albania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Moldova v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
23:00
New York Red Bulls v Inter Miami
MLS
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 10th October 2021
12:30
Chelsea Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
14:00
TBC
UEFA Nations League Third Place Play-Off
Sky Sports TBC
15:00
Arsenal Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
19:45
TBC
UEFA Nations League Final
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 11th October 2021
19:45
Belarus v Czech Republic
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Croatia v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Cyprus v Malta
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Estonia v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
S4CSky Sports TBC
19:45
Iceland v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Latvia v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
North Macedonia v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Norway v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Slovenia v Russia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 12th October 2021
15:00
Kazakhstan v Finland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Albania v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Bulgaria v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Georgia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Lithuania v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Luxembourg
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
San Marino v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Azerbaijan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Greece
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Bosnia-Herzegovina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 15th October 2021
20:00
West Brom v Birmingham City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 16th October 2021
12:30
Fulham v QPR
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Brentford v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 17th October 2021
12:00
Swansea City v Cardiff City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
14:00
Everton v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Monday 18th October 2021
20:00
Arsenal v Crystal Palace
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 19th October 2021
19:45
Bristol City v Nottingham Forest
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Derby County v Luton Town
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
QPR v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Sheffield United v Millwall
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Stoke City v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 20th October 2021
19:45
Fulham v Cardiff City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Huddersfield Town v Bristol City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Hull City v Peterborough United
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Middlesbrough v Barnsley
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Preston North End v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
19:45
Swansea City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
20:00
Reading v Blackpool
Championship
Sky Sports Red Button
Friday 22nd October 2021
20:00
Arsenal v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 23rd October 2021
12:30
Cardiff City v Middlesbrough
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 24th October 2021
12:00
St Mirren v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
14:00
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Man Utd v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Monday 25th October 2021
19:45
Larne v Linfield
Northern Irish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
Friday 29th October 2021
19:45
QPR v Nottingham Forest
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 30th October 2021
12:30
Fulham v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 31st October 2021
12:00
Motherwell v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
14:00
Norwich City v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Aston Villa v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Monday 1st November 2021
20:00
Wolves v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Thursday 11th November 2021
17:00
Armenia v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Azerbaijan v Luxembourg
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v Sweden
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Russia v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Malta v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Portugal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Iceland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Slovakia v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 12th November 2021
19:45
Andorra v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Austria v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v Faroe Islands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Moldova v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Northern Ireland v Lithuania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 13th November 2021
14:00
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Finland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Norway v Latvia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Turkey v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v Estonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
France v Kazakhstan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Belarus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
S4CSky Sports TBC
Sunday 14th November 2021
14:00
Croatia v Russia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
14:00
Malta v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
14:00
Slovenia v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Armenia v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
Liechtenstein v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
17:00
North Macedonia v Iceland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Kosovo
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Sweden
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 15th November 2021
19:45
Albania v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Austria v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Faroe Islands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Northern Ireland v Italy
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Hungary
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Bulgaria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 16th November 2021
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Estonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Finland v France
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Gibraltar v Latvia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Norway
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
S4CSky Sports TBC
Sunday 27th February 2022
TBC
TBC
Carabao Cup Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 3rd April 2022
TBC
TBC
EFL Trophy Final
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 21st May 2022
TBC
TBC
League One Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 28th May 2022
TBC
TBC
League Two Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 29th May 2022
TBC
TBC
Championship Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD

Sky Sports live football coverage also includes 48 Scottish Premiership matches, two matches a week from the WSL, exclusive coverage of the Bundesliga and coverage of MLS. Sky Sports will also broadcast live coverage of FIFA World Cup 2022  European qualifiying matches excluding England games.