Live Football On BBC

Live football on BBC includes live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BBC will also show live coverage of UEFA Euro 2020. BBC Scotland have live coverage of the Scottish FA Cup including shared live coverage of the Scottish FA Cup final. BBC Scotland show up to 20 live matches a season from the Scottish Championship. BBC ALBA show eight live matches from the SPFL, live coverage of the Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup and the Scottish Junior Cup. BBC also broadcast live coverage of the FA Women's Cup final and stream a live match each week from the FA Women's Super League.


Friday 24th January 2020
Dunfermline v Dundee
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Saturday 25th January 2020
Brentford v Leicester City
FA Cup Fourth Round
12:45
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Sunday 26th January 2020
Man City v Fulham
FA Cup Fourth Round
13:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Shrewsbury Town v Liverpool
FA Cup Fourth Round
17:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Friday 31st January 2020
Partick Thistle v Ayr United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Sunday 9th February 2020
Arsenal Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer / The FA Player
Friday 14th February 2020
Alloa Athletic v Dundee United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland

Partick Thistle v Raith Rovers
Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final
19:45
BBC ALBA
Sunday 16th February 2020
Inverness CT v Rangers Colts
Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final
16:10
BBC ALBA
Friday 21st February 2020
Dundee United v Inverness CT
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland

Linfield v Crusaders
Northern Irish Premiership
19:45
BBC Two NI
Friday 13th March 2020
Queen of the South v Ayr United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Friday 20th March 2020
Ayr United v Partick Thistle
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Friday 27th March 2020
Arbroath v Dundee United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Saturday 9th May 2020
TBC
Scottish FA Cup Final
TBC
Premier 1 / BBC One Scotland

TBC
FA Women's Cup Final
TBC
BBC One
Saturday 23rd May 2020
TBC
FA Cup Final
TBC
BBC One / BT Sport TBC
Friday 12th June 2020
Turkey v Italy
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
20:00
BBC One
Saturday 13th June 2020
Wales v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
14:00
BBC One

Denmark v Finland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
17:00
BBC One
Sunday 14th June 2020
England v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
14:00
BBC One
Monday 15th June 2020
TBC v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
14:00
BBC One

Spain v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One
Wednesday 17th June 2020
Finland v Russia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
14:00
BBC One

Turkey v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
17:00
BBC One
Thursday 18th June 2020
Netherlands v Austria
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
20:00
BBC One
Friday 19th June 2020
Sweden v TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
14:00
BBC One

Croatia v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
17:00
BBC One
Saturday 20th June 2020
TBC v France
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
14:00
BBC One

Spain v Poland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One
Monday 22nd June 2020
Russia v Denmark
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
20:00
BBC TBC

Finland v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
20:00
BBC TBC
Wednesday 24th June 2020
Germany v TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
20:00
BBC TBC

Portugal v France
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
20:00
BBC TBC
Sunday 12th July 2020
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Final
20:00
BBC One / ITV