Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Men's Football On TV

Complete listings of men's football matches shown live on UK television during the 2021/22 season.

Tuesday 30th November 2021
17:30
Atalanta v Venezia
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Fiorentina v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 2
19:30
Newcastle United v Norwich City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Larne v Cliftonville
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Motherwell v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
Salernitana v Juventus
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Verona v Cagliari
Serie A
BT Sport 2
20:15
Leeds United v Crystal Palace
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Wednesday 1st December 2021
00:30
New England Revolution v New York City FC
MLS Conference Semi-Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballFreeSports
17:30
Bologna v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Inter Milan v Spezia
Serie A
BT Sport 3
18:00
Angers v Monaco
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
18:00
Strasbourg v Bordeaux
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
19:00
Feyenoord v Heracles
Eredivisie
Mola TV
19:30
Southampton v Leicester City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:30
Watford v Chelsea
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:30
West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:30
Wolves v Burnley
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:30
Queen of the South v Morton
SPFL Trust Trophy Quarter-Final
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Aberdeen v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
19:45
Dundee v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
19:45
Hibernian v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
St Mirren v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
St Mirren TV
19:45
Genoa v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Sassuolo v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 3
20:00
Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
LaLigaTV
20:00
Nantes v Marseille
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
PSG v Nice
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
20:15
Aston Villa v Man City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
20:15
Everton v Liverpool
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Thursday 2nd December 2021
17:30
Torino v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Brentford
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Celtic v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
Lazio v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Ajax v Willem II
Eredivisie
Mola TV
20:15
Man Utd v Arsenal
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Friday 3rd December 2021
08:45
Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
16:00
Zenit St Petersburg v FC Rostov
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
19:30
Union Berlin v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
19:45
Sint Truidense VV v Union Saint-Gilloise
Belgian Jupiler League
Mola TV
19:45
Fulham v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
19:45
Gateshead v Charlton Athletic
FA Cup Second Round
ITV4ITV Hub
19:45
Inverness CT v Kilmarnock
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Bala Town v The New Saints
Welsh Premier League
S4C Online
20:00
Granada v Alavés
La Liga
LaLigaTV
21:15
Benfica v Sporting CP
Primeira Liga
BT Sport 2
Saturday 4th December 2021
06:05
Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
08:45
Melbourne City v Western United
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN
08:45
Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
11:00
Krylia Sovetov v CSKA Moscow
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:00
Everton U18 v Man Utd U18
U18 Premier League
MUTV
12:30
Coventry City v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
12:30
West Ham United v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
12:45
Buxton v Morecambe
FA Cup Second Round
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Sevilla v Villarreal
La Liga
LaLigaTV
14:00
Spartak Moscow v Akhmat Grozny
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
15:00
Aberdeen v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
15:00
Hibernian v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
15:00
Rangers v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
15:00
St Johnstone v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
15:30
PSV Eindhoven v FC Utrecht
Eredivisie
Mola TV
16:00
Lokomotiv Moscow v FC Ural
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Roma v Inter Milan (joins match in progress)
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Yeovil Town v Stevenage
FA Cup Second Round
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
17:30
Atlético Madrid v Real Mallorca
La Liga
LaLigaTV
17:30
Watford v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
18:00
Lille v Troyes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
19:45
Napoli v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 2
20:00
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LaLigaTV
20:00
RC Lens v PSG
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
23:30
Portland Timbers v Real Salt Lake
MLS Conference Final
Sky Sports Football
Sunday 5th December 2021
05:05
Macarthur FC v Central Coast Mariners
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
07:45
Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
11:00
FC Khimki v Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:30
Bologna v Fiorentina
Serie A
BT Sport 1
12:00
St Etienne v Rennes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
12:00
Dundee United v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
12:15
Rochdale v Plymouth Argyle
FA Cup Second Round
ITVITV Hub
12:30
Beerschot v Antwerp
Belgian Jupiler League
Mola TV
13:00
Rayo Vallecano v Espanyol
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
13:30
AZ Alkmaar v Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie
Mola TV
13:30
Dynamo Moscow v FC Ufa
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Nizhny Novgorod v Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:00
Monaco v FC Metz
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
14:00
Spezia v Sassuolo
Serie A
BT Sport 2
14:00
Venezia v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN
14:30
VfB Stuttgart v Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
14:30
QPR v Stoke City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
15:00
Livingston v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
15:15
Elche v Cádiz
La Liga
LaLigaTV
15:45
Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard
Eredivisie
Mola TV
16:00
Nice v Strasbourg
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
16:00
PFC Sochi v FK Krasnodar
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:30
Borussia Mönchengladbach v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
16:30
Aston Villa v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
17:00
Sampdoria v Lazio
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:15
Salford City v Chesterfield
FA Cup Second Round
ITV4ITV Hub
17:30
Standard Liege v Sporting de Charleroi
Belgian Jupiler League
Mola TV
17:30
Levante v Osasuna
La Liga
LaLigaTV
19:45
Bordeaux v Lyon
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
19:45
Juventus v Genoa
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Celta Vigo v Valencia
La Liga
LaLigaTV
20:00
TBC v Philadelphia Union
MLS Conference Final
Sky Sports FootballFreeSports
Monday 6th December 2021
17:30
Empoli v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 2
19:45
Boreham Wood v St Albans City
FA Cup Second Round
ITV4ITV Hub
19:45
Cagliari v Torino
Serie A
BT Sport 2
20:00
Getafe v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Everton v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 7th December 2021
13:00
PSG U19 v Club Brugge U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
UEFA.tv
15:00
Real Madrid U19 v Inter Milan U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
UEFA.tv
17:45
PSG v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
17:45
RB Leipzig v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 2
19:45
Portsmouth v Sheffield Wednesday
League One
Sky Sports Football
20:00
AC Milan v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 2
20:00
Ajax v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 2
20:00
Borussia Dortmund v Besiktas
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 3
20:00
FC Porto v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
Real Madrid v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
20:00
Shakhtar Donetsk v Sheriff Tiraspol
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 4
Wednesday 8th December 2021
08:45
Melbourne City v Perth Glory
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
13:00
RB Salzburg U19 v Sevilla U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
UEFA.tv
15:00
Man Utd U19 v Young Boys U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
BT Sport 1UEFA.tv
17:45
Juventus v Malmo
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 1
17:45
Zenit St Petersburg v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
19:45
MK Dons v Plymouth Argyle
League One
Sky Sports Football
19:45
Livingston v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
20:00
Atalanta v Villarreal
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
Bayern Munich v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
20:00
Benfica v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 2
20:00
Man Utd v Young Boys
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 2BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
RB Salzburg v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 3
20:00
Wolfsburg v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 4
Thursday 9th December 2021
17:45
AZ Alkmaar v Randers FC
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Alashkert v Maccabi Tel-Aviv
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
CFR Cluj v FK Jablonec
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
CSKA Sofia v Roma
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 2
17:45
Gent v Flora
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
LASK v HJK Helsinki
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Partizan Belgrade v Anorthosis Famagusta
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Zorya Luhansk v Bodo/Glimt
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Antwerp v Olympiakos
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Fenerbahce v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Legia Warsaw v Spartak Moscow
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 3
17:45
Lyon v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
17:45
Napoli v Leicester City
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 1
17:45
Real Sociedad v PSV Eindhoven
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Sparta Prague v Brondby
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Sturm Graz v Monaco
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
AC Omonia v Kairat Almaty
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FC Basel v FK Qarabag
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FC Copenhagen v Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Feyenoord v Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
PAOK v Lincoln Red Imps
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Rennes
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport 2BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Union Berlin v Slavia Prague
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Vitesse Arnhem v NS Mura
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Celtic v Real Betis
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
20:00
Ferencvaros v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Genk v Rapid Vienna
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Lazio v Galatasaray
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 3
20:00
Ludogorets v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Marseille v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
SC Braga v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Extra 4
20:00
West Ham United v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport ESPN
Friday 10th December 2021
08:45
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
19:30
FC Cologne v FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
19:45
Ballymena United v Larne
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Ayr United v Hamilton Academical
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Genoa v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Real Mallorca v Celta Vigo
La Liga
LaLigaTVFreeSports
20:00
Nantes v RC Lens
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
Brentford v Watford
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
20:00
Aberystwyth Town v Newtown AFC
Welsh Premier League
S4C Online
Saturday 11th December 2021
06:05
Western United v Brisbane Roar
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
08:45
Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN
08:45
Western Sydney Wanderers v Macarthur FC
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
11:00
Krylia Sovetov v Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
12:30
Huddersfield Town v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Man City v Wolves
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
13:00
Espanyol v Levante
La Liga
LaLigaTV
13:30
CSKA Moscow v Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
15:00
Dundee United v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
15:00
Ross County v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
15:00
St Johnstone v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
15:00
St Mirren v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
St Mirren TV
16:00
FC Rostov v FC Ural
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Venezia v Juventus (joins match in progress)
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN
17:20
Wrexham v Weymouth
National League
BT Sport 1
17:30
Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Valencia v Elche
La Liga
LaLigaTV
17:30
Norwich City v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
19:45
Udinese v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
La Liga
LaLigaTV
20:00
Reims v St Etienne
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
20:00
TBC
MLS Cup Final
Sky Sports FootballFreeSports
Sunday 12th December 2021
07:15
Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
11:00
Dynamo Moscow v Zenit St Petersburg
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:30
Torino v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport 1
12:00
Lille v Lyon
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
12:00
Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
13:00
Villarreal v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
LaLigaTV
13:30
Akhmat Grozny v FC Khimki
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:00
Rennes v Nice
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
14:00
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Premier League
Sky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
14:00
Verona v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 1
14:30
Greuther Furth v Union Berlin
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
15:00
Celtic v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
Celtic TV
15:15
Osasuna v Barcelona
La Liga
LaLigaTV
16:00
Strasbourg v Marseille
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
16:00
FK Krasnodar v Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Lokomotiv Moscow v FC Ufa
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:30
Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
16:30
Crystal Palace v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
17:00
Napoli v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:00
Sassuolo v Lazio
Serie A
BT Sport 3BT Sport Extra 2
17:30
Real Betis v Real Sociedad
La Liga
LaLigaTV
19:45
PSG v Monaco
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
19:45
Inter Milan v Cagliari
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Real Madrid v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Monday 13th December 2021
16:00
PFC Sochi v Spartak Moscow
Russian Premier League
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
19:45
Sheffield United v QPR
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
Roma v Spezia
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Cádiz v Granada
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Tuesday 14th December 2021
17:00
Udinese v Crotone
Coppa Italia Second Round
Premier Sports 1
17:30
VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
19:30
Wolfsburg v FC Cologne
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
19:30
Brentford v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
19:45
Norwich City v Aston Villa
Premier League
BT Sport 3
19:45
Hibernian v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
20:00
Genoa v Salernitana
Coppa Italia Second Round
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Man City v Leeds United
Premier League
BT Sport 2
Wednesday 15th December 2021
17:30
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
19:30
Borussia Dortmund v Greuther Furth
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
19:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Wolves
Premier League
BT Sport 2
19:30
Burnley v Watford
Premier League
BT Sport ESPN
19:30
Crystal Palace v Southampton
Premier League
BT Sport 3
19:45
Rangers v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
19:45
Ross County v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
20:00
Fiorentina v Benevento
Coppa Italia Second Round
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Arsenal v West Ham United
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 16th December 2021
19:30
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
BT Sport 3
19:45
Chelsea v Everton
Premier League
BT Sport 2
20:00
Sampdoria v Torino
Coppa Italia Second Round
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Liverpool v Newcastle United
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 17th December 2021
08:45
Western United v Adelaide United
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN
17:30
Lazio v Genoa
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:30
Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
Sky Sports App
19:45
Barnsley v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
Larne v Linfield
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC Two NIBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Salernitana v Inter Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Celta Vigo v Espanyol
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Saturday 18th December 2021
06:05
Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
08:45
Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory
A-League Men
BT Sport ESPN
08:45
Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
12:30
Middlesbrough v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
12:30
Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
13:00
Rayo Vallecano v Alavés
La Liga
LaLigaTV
15:00
Dundee v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
15:00
Livingston v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
15:00
Motherwell v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell FC Live
15:00
Rangers v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
17:00
Bologna v Juventus (joins match in progress)
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Hertha Berlin v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
17:30
Barcelona v Elche
La Liga
LaLigaTV
17:30
Leeds United v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
19:45
Cagliari v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Sevilla v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Sunday 19th December 2021
05:05
Macarthur FC v Newcastle Jets
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
07:45
Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
11:30
Fiorentina v Sassuolo
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN
12:00
Everton v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
13:00
Granada v Real Mallorca
La Liga
LaLigaTV
14:00
Spezia v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport ESPN
14:15
Newcastle United v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
14:30
SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Hibernian v Celtic
Premier Sports Cup Final
Premier Sports 1
15:15
Athletic Bilbao v Real Betis
La Liga
LaLigaTV
16:30
FC Cologne v VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football
16:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
17:00
Sampdoria v Venezia
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:00
Torino v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport 3
17:30
Getafe v Osasuna
La Liga
LaLigaTV
19:45
AC Milan v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
20:00
Real Madrid v Cádiz
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Monday 20th December 2021
13:00
1860 Munich v MSV Duisburg
3. Liga
German Football YouTube
19:45
Fulham v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
20:00
Levante v Valencia
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Tuesday 21st December 2021
17:30
Udinese v Salernitana
Serie A
BT Sport 2
18:00
Villarreal v Alavés
La Liga
LaLigaTV
19:30
Chesterfield v Notts County
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
19:45
Arsenal v Sunderland
Carabao Cup Quarter-Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
19:45
Genoa v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 3
19:45
Juventus v Cagliari
Serie A
BT Sport 2
20:30
Sevilla v Barcelona
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Wednesday 22nd December 2021
08:45
Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League Men
BT Sport 1
15:30
Sassuolo v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport 2
15:30
Venezia v Lazio
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Inter Milan v Torino
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Roma v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Verona v Fiorentina
Serie A
BT Sport 3
18:00
Granada v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV
18:00
TBC
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
18:00
TBC
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
19:45
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United
Carabao Cup Quarter-Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
19:45
Hibernian v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
19:45
St Mirren v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
St Mirren TV
19:45
Empoli v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Napoli v Spezia
Serie A
BT Sport 3
20:00
TBC
Ligue 1
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
TBC
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
20:30
Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Thursday 23rd December 2021
08:45
Adelaide United v Perth Glory
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
Sunday 26th December 2021
06:05
Newcastle Jets v Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
08:45
Macarthur FC v Sydney FC
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
08:45
Melbourne Victory v Western United
A-League Men
BT Sport 2
12:30
Liverpool v Leeds United
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
12:30
St Johnstone v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
15:00
Barnsley v Stoke City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
15:00
Aberdeen v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
15:00
Dundee United v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
15:00
Hearts v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
Hearts TV
15:00
Motherwell v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell FC Live
15:00
Rangers v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
17:20
Bromley v Southend United
National League
BT Sport 1
17:30
Aston Villa v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
20:00
Brighton & Hove Albion v Brentford
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Monday 27th December 2021
05:05
Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Phoenix
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
07:15
Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City
A-League Men
BT Sport 3
12:30
Doncaster Rovers v Sunderland
League One
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
15:00
Derby County v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
17:30
QPR v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
20:00
Newcastle United v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 28th December 2021
12:30
Arsenal v Wolves
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Crystal Palace v Norwich City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Watford v West Ham United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
17:30
Leeds United v Aston Villa
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
20:00
Leicester City v Liverpool
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Wednesday 29th December 2021
19:30
Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Aberdeen v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
19:45
Celtic v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
Celtic TV
19:45
Dundee United v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
19:45
Hearts v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Hearts TV
19:45
Livingston v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
19:45
Ross County v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
20:15
Brentford v Man City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Thursday 30th December 2021
19:30
Everton v Newcastle United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Nottingham Forest v Huddersfield Town
Championship
Sky Sports Football
20:15
Man Utd v Burnley
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Friday 31st December 2021
08:05
Central Coast Mariners v Macarthur FC
A-League Men
BT Sport 1
15:15
Valencia v Espanyol
La Liga
LaLigaTV
Saturday 1st January 2022
12:30
Sheffield United v Middlesbrough
Championship
Sky Sports Football
12:30
Arsenal v Man City
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Crystal Palace v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 2nd January 2022
12:00
Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
13:00
Getafe v Real Madrid
La Liga
LaLigaTV
14:00
Brentford v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
15:00
Dundee v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
15:00
Livingston v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
15:00
Ross County v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
15:00
St Mirren v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
15:15
Atlético Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
15:15
Elche v Granada
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
16:30
Chelsea v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
17:30
Alavés v Real Sociedad
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
17:30
Real Betis v Celta Vigo
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
20:00
Real Mallorca v Barcelona
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
Monday 3rd January 2022
12:30
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Swansea City v Fulham
Championship
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Grimsby Town v FC Halifax Town
National League
BT Sport TBC
17:30
Man Utd v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
18:00
Villarreal v Levante
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
20:00
Osasuna v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
20:15
Cádiz v Sevilla
La Liga
LaLigaTV TBC
Saturday 8th January 2022
12:30
Wycombe Wanderers v Sunderland
League One
Sky Sports Football
Friday 14th January 2022
20:00
Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 15th January 2022
12:30
Man City v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Aston Villa v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 16th January 2022
14:00
West Ham United v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Friday 21st January 2022
20:00
Watford v Norwich City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 22nd January 2022
12:30
Everton v Aston Villa
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Southampton v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 23rd January 2022
14:00
Crystal Palace v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 15th February 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 16th February 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 22nd February 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 23rd February 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 27th February 2022
TBC
TBC
Carabao Cup Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 8th March 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 9th March 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 15th March 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 16th March 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Round of 16 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 24th March 2022
17:00
Russia v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Czech Republic
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Semi-Final
S4CSky Sports TBC
Tuesday 29th March 2022
19:45
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Final
Sky Sports TBC
19:45
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Play-Off Final
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 3rd April 2022
TBC
TBC
EFL Trophy Final
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 5th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 12th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 13th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 26th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th April 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 3rd May 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 4th May 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 14th May 2022
TBC
TBC
FA Cup Final
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 18th May 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Europa League Final
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 21st May 2022
TBC
TBC
League One Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
Wednesday 25th May 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Europa Conference League Final
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 28th May 2022
TBC
TBC
League Two Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD
20:00
TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 29th May 2022
TBC
TBC
Championship Play-Off Final
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HD