Live Scottish Football On TV

Live Scottish football on TV includes 60 live matches from the Scottish Premiership (SPL) with Sky Sports and BT Sport showing 30 matches each. Sky Sports and BT Sport also show coverage of the SPFL. Live coverage of the Scottish FA Cup is shared between BBC Scotland and Premier Sports, with both televising the Scottish FA Cup final. The Betfred Cup including the Betfred Cup final is shown on BT Sport.


Subscribe To Sky Sports NowSubscribe To BT Sport NowSubscribe To Premier Sports Now


Sunday 8th December 2019
Rangers v Celtic
Betfred Cup Final
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 15th December 2019
Motherwell v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 18th December 2019
Hearts v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 20th December 2019
Hibernian v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 26th December 2019
Hearts v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports Football

St Mirren v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 27th December 2019
Dundee United v Dundee
Scottish Championship
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1 / BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 29th December 2019
Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Friday 17th January 2020
Rangers v Stranraer
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
19:45
Premier 1
Saturday 18th January 2020
Partick Thistle v Celtic
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
17:30
Premier 1

Dundee v Motherwell
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
19:20
BBC Scotland
Sunday 19th January 2020
Dundee United v Hibernian
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
15:00
BBC One Scotland
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
Kilmarnock v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Friday 24th January 2020
Dunfermline v Dundee
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Sunday 26th January 2020
St Mirren v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports Football

Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 29th January 2020
St Johnstone v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 31st January 2020
Partick Thistle v Ayr United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Sunday 2nd February 2020
Hamilton Academical v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 1
Wednesday 5th February 2020
Motherwell v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 11th February 2020
Hamilton Academical v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 12th February 2020
Kilmarnock v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Friday 14th February 2020
Alloa Athletic v Dundee United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland

Partick Thistle v Raith Rovers
Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final
19:45
BBC ALBA
Sunday 16th February 2020
Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football

Inverness CT v Rangers Colts
Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final
16:10
BBC ALBA

Kilmarnock v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
16:30
BT Sport 1
Friday 21st February 2020
Dundee United v Inverness CT
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland

St Mirren v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Sunday 23rd February 2020
St Johnstone v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Livingston v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Sunday 8th March 2020
Ross County v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football
Friday 13th March 2020
Queen of the South v Ayr United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland

Motherwell v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Sunday 15th March 2020
Rangers v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football

Livingston v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
15:00
BT Sport 1
Friday 20th March 2020
Ayr United v Partick Thistle
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Friday 27th March 2020
Arbroath v Dundee United
Scottish Championship
19:05
BBC Scotland
Saturday 9th May 2020
TBC
Scottish FA Cup Final
TBC
Premier 1 / BBC One Scotland

BBC Scotland shows up to 20 live matches a season from the Scottish Championship and BBC ALBA screens eight live matches from the SPFL as well as live coverage of Scottish Junior Cup. Coverage of the Tunnock's Caramel Wafer Cup is shared between BBC ALBA, S4C and Premier Sports.


Our Scottish football TV schedules also include some of Scotland's largest clubs including: Aberdeen, Celtic, Hearts, Hibernian and Rangers.