Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Scottish Football On TV

Live Scottish football on TV includes 48 live matches from the Scottish Premiership shown by Sky Sports. The Scottish FA Cup is shared between BBC Scotland and Premier Sports, with both televising the Scottish FA Cup final. The Premier Sports Cup is exclusive to Premier Sports including the Premier Sports Cup final.

Friday 17th September 2021
19:00
Hungary Women v Scotland Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Saturday 18th September 2021
15:00
Aberdeen v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
15:00
Hibernian v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
15:00
Ross County v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
Sunday 19th September 2021
12:00
Dundee United v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
15:00
Livingston v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
15:00
Rangers v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
Monday 20th September 2021
19:45
Berwick Rangers v Gretna 2008
Scottish FA Cup First Round
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayer
Tuesday 21st September 2021
19:35
Scotland Women v Faroe Islands Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
19:45
Dundee v St Johnstone
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
Premier Sports 2
19:45
Rangers v Livingston
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
Premier Sports 1
Thursday 23rd September 2021
19:45
Celtic v Raith Rovers
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
Premier Sports 1
19:45
Dundee United v Hibernian
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
Premier Sports 2
Friday 24th September 2021
19:45
Arbroath v Kilmarnock
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayer
Saturday 25th September 2021
15:00
Dundee v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
15:00
Hearts v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
Hearts TV
15:00
Motherwell v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell FC Live
Sunday 26th September 2021
12:00
St Mirren v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Football
15:00
Celtic v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
Celtic TV
15:00
Hibernian v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
Wednesday 29th September 2021
19:45
Raith Rovers v Dunfermline
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayer
Thursday 30th September 2021
17:45
Sparta Prague v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
20:00
Celtic v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 3
Saturday 2nd October 2021
15:00
Dundee United v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
15:00
Hearts v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
Hearts TV
15:00
Livingston v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
15:00
St Johnstone v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
Sunday 3rd October 2021
12:00
Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
15:00
Rangers v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
16:00
Hibernian Women v Rangers Women
SWPL1
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Saturday 9th October 2021
17:00
Scotland v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 12th October 2021
19:45
Faroe Islands v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 15th October 2021
19:45
Hamilton Academical v Partick Thistle
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayer
Saturday 16th October 2021
15:00
Dundee v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
15:00
Hibernian v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
15:00
Motherwell v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell FC Live
15:00
Rangers v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
15:00
Ross County v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
15:00
St Johnstone v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
Sunday 17th October 2021
16:00
Glasgow City v Rangers Women
SWPL1
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Tuesday 19th October 2021
15:30
Celtic v Ferencvaros
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 21st October 2021
20:00
Rangers v Brondby
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
Friday 22nd October 2021
19:35
Scotland Women v Hungary Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Saturday 23rd October 2021
15:00
Aberdeen v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
15:00
Celtic v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Celtic TV
15:00
Dundee United v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
15:00
Hearts v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Hearts TV
15:00
Ross County v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
Sunday 24th October 2021
12:00
St Mirren v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 27th October 2021
19:45
Dundee v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
DeeTV
19:45
Hibernian v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
Hibs TV
19:45
Livingston v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
LFC Live
19:45
Motherwell v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell FC Live
19:45
Rangers v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
RangersTV
19:45
St Johnstone v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
Saints TV
Saturday 30th October 2021
15:00
Aberdeen v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
RedTV
15:00
Celtic v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
Celtic TV
15:00
Dundee United v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
DUTV
15:00
Ross County v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
RCFCTV
15:00
St Mirren v Dundee
Scottish Premiership
St Mirren TV
Sunday 31st October 2021
12:00
Motherwell v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
Thursday 4th November 2021
17:45
Brondby v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Ferencvaros v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 7th November 2021
16:00
Celtic Women v Rangers Women
SWPL1
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Friday 12th November 2021
19:45
Moldova v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 15th November 2021
19:45
Scotland v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 25th November 2021
17:45
Bayer Leverkusen v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Rangers v Sparta Prague
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
Friday 26th November 2021
19:35
Scotland Women v Ukraine Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Tuesday 30th November 2021
TBC
Spain Women v Scotland Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayer
Thursday 9th December 2021
17:45
Lyon v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Celtic v Real Betis
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport TBC

BBC Scotland shows up to 20 live matches a season from the Scottish Championship. Coverage of the SPFL Trust Trophy is provided by BBC ALBA.

View our Scottish football TV schedule by team