Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Football On Premier Sports

Live football on Premier Sports includes games from the UEFA Nations League, Scottish FA Cup, Premier Sports Cup, La Liga, MLS and Coppa Italia.

Friday 12th August 2022
20:00
Osasuna v Sevilla
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Levante v Huesca
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
Saturday 13th August 2022
18:00
Real Valladolid v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Sunday 14th August 2022
00:30
New England Revolution v DC United
MLS
Premier Sports 1
03:00
LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
Premier Sports 1
16:30
Cádiz v Real Sociedad
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
18:30
Valencia v Girona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Almeria v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Monday 15th August 2022
02:00
Nashville v Minnesota United
MLS
Premier Sports 2
16:30
Athletic Bilbao v Real Mallorca
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
16:30
Real Oviedo v FC Andorra
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
18:30
Getafe v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:30
Real Betis v Elche
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Thursday 18th August 2022
00:30
Atlanta United v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Premier Sports 1
Friday 19th August 2022
19:00
Espanyol v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Sevilla v Real Valladolid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Alavés v Mirandés
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
Saturday 20th August 2022
18:30
Real Mallorca v Real Betis
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Sunday 21st August 2022
00:30
DC United v Philadelphia Union
MLS
Premier Sports 2
01:00
Minnesota United v Austin FC
MLS
Premier Sports 1
16:30
Athletic Bilbao v Valencia
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
18:30
Atlético Madrid v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Real Sociedad v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Monday 22nd August 2022
00:00
Charlotte FC v Orlando City
MLS
Premier Sports 2
00:30
Sporting Kansas City v Portland Timbers
MLS
Premier Sports 1
19:00
Elche v Almeria
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Girona v Getafe
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Málaga v Las Palmas
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
Wednesday 24th August 2022
20:30
Barcelona v Man City
Friendly
Premier Sports 1CITY+
Friday 26th August 2022
19:00
Girona v Celta Vigo
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
19:00
Albacete v Huesca
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
21:00
Real Betis v Osasuna
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Saturday 27th August 2022
18:30
Rayo Vallecano v Real Mallorca
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Almeria v Sevilla
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Sunday 28th August 2022
16:30
Getafe v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
16:30
Racing Santander v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2
18:30
Barcelona v Real Valladolid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Espanyol v Real Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Monday 29th August 2022
19:00
Cádiz v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
21:00
Valencia v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Tuesday 30th August 2022
19:45
Rangers v Queen of the South
Premier Sports Cup Second Round
Premier Sports 1
19:46
Teutonia Ottensen v RB Leipzig
DFB Pokal First Round
Premier Sports 2
Wednesday 31st August 2022
19:45
Ross County v Celtic
Premier Sports Cup Second Round
Premier Sports 1
19:46
Viktoria Cologne v Bayern Munich
DFB Pokal First Round
Premier Sports 2
Friday 2nd September 2022
20:00
Celta Vigo v Cádiz
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Saturday 3rd September 2022
13:00
Real Mallorca v Girona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
17:30
Real Sociedad v Atlético Madrid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Sevilla v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Sunday 4th September 2022
13:00
Osasuna v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
15:15
Athletic Bilbao v Espanyol
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
17:30
Villarreal v Elche
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Valencia v Getafe
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Monday 5th September 2022
20:00
Real Valladolid v Almeria
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Friday 9th September 2022
20:00
Girona v Real Valladolid
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Saturday 10th September 2022
13:00
Rayo Vallecano v Valencia
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
17:30
Cádiz v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Real Madrid v Real Mallorca
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Sunday 11th September 2022
13:00
Getafe v Real Sociedad
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
15:15
Elche v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
17:30
Atlético Madrid v Celta Vigo
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
20:00
Real Betis v Villarreal
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Monday 12th September 2022
20:00
Almeria v Osasuna
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LaLigaTV
Wednesday 21st September 2022
19:45
Scotland v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 22nd September 2022
15:00
Kazakhstan v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Latvia v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
19:45
Croatia v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
France v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Liechtenstein v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Lithuania v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovakia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Turkey v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 23rd September 2022
17:00
Estonia v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bulgaria v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Finland v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Saturday 24th September 2022
14:00
Armenia v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Northern Ireland v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Slovenia v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Cyprus v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 25th September 2022
14:00
Andorra v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
14:00
Moldova v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Azerbaijan v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Slovakia v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Austria v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
Monday 26th September 2022
19:45
Gibraltar v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
North Macedonia v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
San Marino v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 27th September 2022
19:45
Albania v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Norway v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC

How to watch Premier Sports in the UK?

Premier Sports is available to watch on Sky TV. Premier Sports 1 can be found on channel 412 and Premier Sports 2 is on 421.

Premier Sports is available to watch on Virgin Media. Premier Sports 1 can be found on channel 551 and Premier Sports 2 is on 552.

Premier Sports is also available to stream online via the Premier Player.

How much does Premier Sports cost?

Premier Sports is available for £9.99 per month with a 12-month minimum term, £14.99 with a 1-month minimum term or £99 for an annual subscription.