Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Football On Premier Sports

Live football on Premier Sports includes games from the UEFA Nations League, Copa America 2024, Scottish Cup, Premier Sports Cup, La Liga and Coppa Italia.

Friday 24th May 2024
20:00
Girona v Granada
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Saturday 25th May 2024
15:00
Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Cup Final
BBC One ScotlandPremier Sports 1BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Kaiserslautern v Bayer Leverkusen
DFB Pokal Final
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Real Madrid v Real Betis
La Liga
Premier Sports 2LALIGATV
Sunday 26th May 2024
13:00
Getafe v Real Mallorca
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
15:15
Celta Vigo v Valencia
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
20:00
Sevilla v Barcelona
La Liga
Premier Sports 1LALIGATV
Monday 3rd June 2024
17:00
Gibraltar v Scotland
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
18:00
Croatia v North Macedonia
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
19:45
Germany v Ukraine
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 4th June 2024
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Hungary
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Italy v Turkey
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
Wednesday 5th June 2024
17:00
Slovakia v San Marino
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
18:00
Denmark v Sweden
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
20:00
France v Luxembourg
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
Thursday 6th June 2024
17:00
Gibraltar v Wales
International Friendly
S4CPremier Sports 1BBC iPlayerS4C Online
Friday 7th June 2024
17:00
Armenia v Kazakhstan
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
19:45
Scotland v Finland
International Friendly
BBC ScotlandBBC ThreePremier Sports 1BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Saturday 8th June 2024
14:00
Slovenia v Bulgaria
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
17:45
Portugal v Croatia
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
20:30
Spain v Northern Ireland
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
Sunday 9th June 2024
19:45
Slovakia v Wales
International Friendly
S4CPremier Sports 1BBC iPlayerS4C Online
Monday 10th June 2024
17:00
Czech Republic v North Macedonia
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
19:45
Netherlands v Iceland
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
19:45
Poland v Turkey
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
Tuesday 11th June 2024
17:00
Moldova v Ukraine
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
19:45
Northern Ireland v Andorra
International Friendly
Premier Sports 2
19:45
Portugal v Republic of Ireland
International Friendly
Premier Sports 1
Friday 21st June 2024
01:00
Argentina v Canada
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Saturday 22nd June 2024
01:00
Peru v Chile
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Ecuador v Venezuela
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 23rd June 2024
02:00
Mexico v Jamaica
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
USA v Bolivia
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Monday 24th June 2024
02:00
Uruguay v Panama
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Colombia v Paraguay
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 25th June 2024
02:00
Brazil v Costa Rica
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Peru v Canada
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Wednesday 26th June 2024
02:00
Chile v Argentina
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Ecuador v Jamaica
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Thursday 27th June 2024
02:00
Venezuela v Mexico
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Panama v USA
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Friday 28th June 2024
02:00
Uruguay v Bolivia
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
23:00
Colombia v Costa Rica
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Saturday 29th June 2024
02:00
Paraguay v Brazil
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 30th June 2024
01:00
Argentina v Peru
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
01:00
Canada v Chile
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports 2
Monday 1st July 2024
01:00
Jamaica v Venezuela
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
01:00
Mexico v Ecuador
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 2nd July 2024
02:00
Bolivia v Panama
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
02:00
USA v Uruguay
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Wednesday 3rd July 2024
02:00
Brazil v Colombia
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
02:00
Costa Rica v Paraguay
Copa America 2024 Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 5th July 2024
02:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Quarter-Final
Premier Sports TBC
Saturday 6th July 2024
02:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Quarter-Final
Premier Sports TBC
23:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Quarter-Final
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 7th July 2024
02:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Quarter-Final
Premier Sports TBC
Wednesday 10th July 2024
01:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Semi-Final
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 11th July 2024
01:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Semi-Final
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 14th July 2024
01:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Third Place Play-Off
Premier Sports TBC
Monday 15th July 2024
01:00
TBC
Copa America 2024 Final
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 5th September 2024
17:00
Azerbaijan v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belarus v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Estonia v Slovakia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Northern Ireland v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
San Marino v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 6th September 2024
15:00
Kazakhstan v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v Israel
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
France v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Iceland v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Lithuania v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovenia v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
Saturday 7th September 2024
14:00
Faroe Islands v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Armenia v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Moldova v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 8th September 2024
14:00
Luxembourg v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Bulgaria v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Denmark v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Gibraltar v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Slovakia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Croatia v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Monday 9th September 2024
19:45
Cyprus v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
France v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
19:45
Norway v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovenia v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Turkey v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 10th September 2024
19:45
Albania v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Andorra v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Latvia v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
North Macedonia v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 10th October 2024
19:45
Austria v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Finland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Gibraltar v San Marino
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Latvia v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Moldova v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Norway v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 11th October 2024
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Estonia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Iceland v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovakia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Turkey v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Saturday 12th October 2024
14:00
Lithuania v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Bulgaria v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Croatia v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belarus v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Cyprus v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 13th October 2024
14:00
Kazakhstan v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Armenia v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Liechtenstein v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Malta v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Austria v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Monday 14th October 2024
17:00
Azerbaijan v Slovakia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Estonia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Iceland v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v Israel
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
Tuesday 15th October 2024
19:45
Belarus v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Lithuania v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Northern Ireland v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 14th November 2024
15:00
Kazakhstan v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Armenia v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
France v Israel
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
North Macedonia v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovenia v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 15th November 2024
19:45
Cyprus v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Northern Ireland v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
San Marino v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Saturday 16th November 2024
14:00
Azerbaijan v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Andorra v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Montenegro v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Turkey v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
19:45
Albania v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Slovakia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 17th November 2024
14:00
Latvia v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
14:00
North Macedonia v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Austria v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Finland v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Norway v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Monday 18th November 2024
19:45
Bulgaria v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Croatia v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Liechtenstein v San Marino
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 19th November 2024
19:45
Albania v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Malta v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovakia v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC

How to watch Premier Sports in the UK?

Premier Sports is available to watch on Sky TV. Premier Sports 1 can be found on channel 419 and Premier Sports 2 is on 420.

Premier Sports is available to watch on Virgin Media. Premier Sports 1 can be found on channel 551 and Premier Sports 2 is on 552.

Premier Sports is also available to stream online.

How much does Premier Sports cost?

Premier Sports is available via Sky for £9.99 per month with a 12-month minimum term, £14.99 with a 1-month minimum term or £99 for an annual subscription.

Premier Sports is available via Virgin Media for £12.99 a month.

Premier Sports is available via Amazon Prime Video for £14.99 a month.