Football On Freeview

Football on Freeview can be seen on BBC, ITV and S4C. Live football on BBC includes live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BBC Scotland have live coverage of the Scottish FA Cup including shared live coverage of the Scottish FA Cup final.

  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now  Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Saturday 19th January 2019
Auchinleck Talbot v Ayr United
Scottish FA Cup 4th Round
12:15
BBC One Scotland

Cardiff Metropolitan University v Cambrian & Clydach Vale
Welsh League Cup Final
19:30
S4C
Sunday 20th January 2019
Hearts v Livingston
Scottish FA Cup 4th Round
14:30
BBC One Scotland
Friday 25th January 2019
Arsenal v Man Utd
FA Cup 4th Round
19:55
BBC One
Saturday 26th January 2019
Millwall v Everton
FA Cup 4th Round
17:30
BBC One

Bangor City v Caernarfon Town
Welsh Cup 4th Round
19:30
S4C
Sunday 27th January 2019
Reading FC Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BBC Connected TV / BBC Red Button / BBC Sport Website

Chelsea v Sheffield Wednesday
FA Cup 4th Round
18:00
BBC One
Monday 28th January 2019
Feirense v Vitoria Guimaraes
Primeira Liga
21:15
FreeSports
Thursday 31st January 2019
Bala Town v The New Saints
Welsh Premier League
19:45
S4C
Saturday 9th February 2019
Barry Town v Bala Town
Welsh Premier League
19:30
S4C
Friday 15th February 2019
Ross County v Bohemians or East Fife
Irn-Bru Cup Semi-Final
19:45
BBC ALBA
Saturday 16th February 2019
Connah's Quay v Edinburgh City
Irn-Bru Cup Semi-Final
19:25
S4C
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Barry Town v Connah's Quay
Welsh Premier League
19:30
S4C
Tuesday 26th February 2019
Ross County v Ayr United
Scottish Championship
19:45
BBC ALBA
Saturday 9th March 2019
Connah's Quay v The New Saints
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C
Friday 22nd March 2019
England v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Sunday 24th March 2019
Wales v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC / S4C
Monday 25th March 2019
Montenegro v England
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Saturday 4th May 2019
TBC
FA Women's Cup Final
TBC
BBC TBC
Saturday 18th May 2019
TBC
FA Cup Final
TBC
BBC One / BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Saturday 25th May 2019
TBC
Scottish FA Cup Final
TBC
Premier 1 / BBC One Scotland
Friday 7th June 2019
France Women v South Korea Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Saturday 8th June 2019
Germany Women v China Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

Croatia v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC / S4C

Spain Women v South Africa Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

Norway Women v Nigeria Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Sunday 9th June 2019
Australia Women v Italy Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
12:00
BBC TBC

Brazil Women v Jamaica Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:30
BBC TBC

England Women v Scotland Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC
Monday 10th June 2019
Argentina Women v Japan Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

Canada Women v Cameroon Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Tuesday 11th June 2019
New Zealand Women v Netherlands Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

Chile Women v Sweden Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

Hungary v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC / S4C

USA Women v Thailand Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Nigeria Women v South Korea Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

Germany Women v Spain Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

France Women v Norway Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Thursday 13th June 2019
Australia Women v Brazil Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

South Africa Women v China Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Friday 14th June 2019
Japan Women v Scotland Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

Jamaica Women v Italy Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

England Women v Argentina Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Saturday 15th June 2019
Netherlands Women v Cameroon Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

Canada Women v New Zealand Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Sunday 16th June 2019
Sweden Women v Thailand Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
14:00
BBC TBC

USA Women v Chile Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC
Monday 17th June 2019
China Women v Spain Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

South Africa Women v Germany Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

South Korea Women v Norway Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC

Nigeria Women v France Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Italy Women v Brazil Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC

Jamaica Women v Australia Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Japan Women v England Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC

Scotland Women v Argentina Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Thursday 20th June 2019
Cameroon Women v New Zealand Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

Netherlands Women v Canada Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
17:00
BBC TBC

Sweden Women v USA Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC

Thailand Women v USA Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Group Stage
20:00
BBC TBC
Saturday 22nd June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
16:30
BBC TBC

TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
20:00
BBC TBC
Sunday 23rd June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
16:30
BBC TBC

TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
20:00
BBC TBC
Monday 24th June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
17:00
BBC TBC

TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
20:00
BBC TBC
Tuesday 25th June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
17:00
BBC TBC

TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Last-16
20:00
BBC TBC
Thursday 27th June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Quarter-Final
20:00
BBC TBC
Friday 28th June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Quarter-Final
20:00
BBC TBC
Saturday 29th June 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Quarter-Final
14:00
BBC TBC

TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Quarter-Final
17:30
BBC TBC
Tuesday 2nd July 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Semi-Final
20:00
BBC TBC
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Semi-Final
20:00
BBC TBC
Saturday 6th July 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Third Place Play-Off
16:00
BBC TBC
Sunday 7th July 2019
TBC
FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Final
16:00
BBC TBC
Friday 6th September 2019
Wales v Azerbaijan
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC / S4C
Saturday 7th September 2019
England v Bulgaria
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
17:00
ITV
Tuesday 10th September 2019
England v Kosovo
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Thursday 10th October 2019
Slovakia v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC / S4C
Friday 11th October 2019
Czech Republic v England
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Sunday 13th October 2019
Wales v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC / S4C
Monday 14th October 2019
Bulgaria v England
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Thursday 14th November 2019
England v Montenegro
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Saturday 16th November 2019
Azerbaijan v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC / S4C
Sunday 17th November 2019
Kosovo v England
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
17:00
ITV
Tuesday 19th November 2019
Wales v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC / S4C

BBC Scotland shows the Scottish FA Cup and the Scottish League Cup. BBC ALBA shows eight live matches from the SPFL, the Scottish Challenge Cup final and the Scottish Junior Cup final. S4C shows live coverage of Wales' internationals and coverage of the Welsh Premier League and Welsh Cup.