Live Italian Football On TV

Live Italian football on TV (Serie A on TV) will be shown live on Premier Sports during the 2019/2020 season. Live coverage of the Coppa Italia is screened by BT Sport. Our Italian football TV schedules also include some of Italy's largest clubs including: AC Milan, Juventus, Inter Milan, Lazio, Napoli and Roma.


Subscribe To Premier Sports Now


Saturday 22nd February 2020
SPAL v Juventus (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 2

Fiorentina v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
FreeSports
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Genoa v Lazio
Serie A
11:30
Premier Sports 1

Atalanta v Sassuolo
Serie A
14:00
Premier Sports 1

Roma v Lecce
Serie A
17:00
FreeSports

Inter Milan v Sampdoria
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 25th February 2020
Napoli v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 26th February 2020
Lyon v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Thursday 27th February 2020
KAA Gent v Roma
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

Inter Milan v Ludogorets
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra
Saturday 29th February 2020
Napoli v Torino
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 1st March 2020
AC Milan v Genoa
Serie A
11:30
Premier Sports 1

Lecce v Atalanta
Serie A
14:00
Premier Sports 2

Cagliari v Roma
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 2

Juventus v Inter Milan
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Monday 2nd March 2020
Sampdoria v Verona
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Juventus v AC Milan
Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3
Thursday 5th March 2020
Napoli v Inter Milan
Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3
Saturday 7th March 2020
Atalanta v Lazio (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 1

SPAL v Cagliari
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 8th March 2020
Inter Milan v Sassuolo
Serie A
14:00
FreeSports

Verona v Napoli
Serie A
14:00
Premier Sports 2

Bologna v Juventus
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 2

Roma v Sampdoria
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Monday 9th March 2020
Torino v Udinese
Serie A
17:45
Premier Sports 1

Lecce v AC Milan
Serie A
20:00
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 10th March 2020
Valencia v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Friday 13th March 2020
Juventus v Lecce
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Saturday 14th March 2020
Napoli v SPAL (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 1

Sampdoria v Bologna
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 15th March 2020
Lazio v Fiorentina
Serie A
11:30
Premier Sports 1

Udinese v Atalanta
Serie A
14:00
Premier Sports 1

Parma v Inter Milan
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 1

AC Milan v Roma
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 17th March 2020
Juventus v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 18th March 2020
Barcelona v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Saturday 21st March 2020
SPAL v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Sunday 22nd March 2020
Bologna v Cagliari
Serie A
11:30
Premier Sports 1

Atalanta v Napoli
Serie A
14:00
Premier Sports 1

Roma v Udinese
Serie A
17:00
Premier Sports 1

Inter Milan v Brescia
Serie A
19:45
Premier Sports 1
Friday 27th March 2020
England v Italy
International Friendly
20:00
Sky Sports Football
Friday 12th June 2020
Turkey v Italy
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
20:00
BBC One
Wednesday 17th June 2020
Italy v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
20:00
ITV
Sunday 21st June 2020
Italy v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
17:00
ITV