Popular Competitions

Live football on TV listings restricted to show only the most popular competitions including the Premier League, Championship, FA Cup, Carabao Cup, Scottish Premiership, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League and internationals.


Thursday 15th April 2021
Rotherham United v Coventry City
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Man Utd v Granada
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Roma v Ajax
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3

Slavia Prague v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 1

Villarreal v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport ESPN
Friday 16th April 2021
Reading v Cardiff City
Championship
18:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

St Mirren v Inverness CT
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
18:00
St Mirren TV

Motherwell v Greenock Morton
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
19:00
Motherwell FC Live

Forfar Athletic v Dundee United
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
19:45
BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 17th April 2021
Kilmarnock v Montrose
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
11:45
Killie TV

FC Halifax Town v King's Lynn Town
National League
12:30
BT Sport 1

Newcastle United v West Ham United
Premier League
12:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Chelsea v Man City
FA Cup Semi-Final
17:30
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Aberdeen v Livingston
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
17:30
Premier Sports 1

St Johnstone v Clyde
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
17:30
Saints TV

Norwich City v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
20:00
Sky Sports Football

Wolves v Sheffield United
Premier League
20:15
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 18th April 2021
Rotherham United v Birmingham City
Championship
12:00
Sky Sports Football

Stranraer v Hibernian
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
12:15
BBC One Scotland / BBC iPlayer

Arsenal v Fulham
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Rangers v Celtic
Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
15:00
Premier Sports 1

Man Utd v Burnley
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Leicester City v Southampton
FA Cup Semi-Final
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Monday 19th April 2021
Leeds United v Liverpool
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 20th April 2021
Brentford v Cardiff City
Championship
18:00
Sky Sports Arena

Norwich City v Watford
Championship
18:00
Sky Sports Football

Preston North End v Derby County
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Sheffield Wednesday v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Swansea City v QPR
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Wednesday 21st April 2021
Millwall v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
18:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Rotherham United v Middlesbrough
Championship
18:00
Sky Sports Football

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
Premier League
18:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Hamilton Academical v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
18:00
AcciesTV

Stoke City v Coventry City
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Wycombe Wanderers v Bristol City
Championship
19:00
Sky Sports Red Button

St Johnstone v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:00
Saints TV

Birmingham City v Nottingham Forest
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Huddersfield Town v Barnsley
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Luton Town v Reading
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
RedTV

Hibernian v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Hibs TV

Kilmarnock v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Killie TV

Ross County v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
19:45
RCFCTV

Aston Villa v Man City
Premier League
20:15
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Thursday 22nd April 2021
Leicester City v West Brom
Premier League
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 23rd April 2021
Arsenal v Everton
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 24th April 2021
AFC Bournemouth v Brentford
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football

Liverpool v Newcastle United
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Eastleigh v Sutton United
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

West Ham United v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Sheffield United v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 25th April 2021
Reading v Swansea City
Championship
12:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football

Wolves v Burnley
Premier League
12:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Leeds United v Man Utd
Premier League
14:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Man City v Tottenham Hotspur
Carabao Cup Final
16:30
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

Aston Villa v West Brom
Premier League
19:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Monday 26th April 2021
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Tuesday 27th April 2021
Real Madrid v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 28th April 2021
PSG v Man City
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 29th April 2021
Dinamo Zagreb or Villarreal v Arsenal or Slavia Prague
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 1st Leg
TBC
BT Sport TBC

Granada or Man Utd v Ajax or Roma
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 1st Leg
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 1st May 2021
Dundee United v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
15:00
DUTV

Hibernian v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Hibs TV

Livingston v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
15:00
LFC Live

Motherwell v Kilmarnock
Scottish Premiership
15:00
Motherwell FC Live

St Mirren v Hamilton Academical
Scottish Premiership
15:00
St Mirren TV
Sunday 2nd May 2021
Rangers v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 4th May 2021
Man City v PSG
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 5th May 2021
Chelsea v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 6th May 2021
Ajax or Roma v Granada or Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
TBC
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal or Slavia Prague v Dinamo Zagreb or Villarreal
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 12th May 2021
Aberdeen v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
19:45
RedTV

Celtic v St Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Celtic TV

Dundee United v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
19:45
DUTV

Kilmarnock v St Mirren
Scottish Premiership
19:45
Killie TV

Livingston v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
LFC Live

Ross County v Hamilton Academical
Scottish Premiership
19:45
RCFCTV
Saturday 15th May 2021
TBC
FA Cup Final
TBC
BBC One / BT Sport 1 / BBC iPlayer / BT Sport Ultimate

Hibernian v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Hibs TV

Rangers v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports Football

St Johnstone v Livingston
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Saints TV
Sunday 16th May 2021
Hamilton Academical v Kilmarnock
Scottish Premiership
12:00
AcciesTV

Motherwell v Ross County
Scottish Premiership
12:00
Motherwell FC Live

St Mirren v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
12:00
St Mirren TV
Monday 17th May 2021
TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
18:00
Sky Sports Football

TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:15
Sky Sports Football
Tuesday 18th May 2021
TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
18:00
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 19th May 2021
TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
18:00
Sky Sports Football
Thursday 20th May 2021
TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
18:00
Sky Sports Football

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:15
Sky Sports Football
Friday 21st May 2021
TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 22nd May 2021
TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
12:30
Sky Sports Football

TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
15:00
Sky Sports Football

TBC
Scottish FA Cup Final
15:00
BBC One Scotland / Premier Sports 1 / BBC iPlayer

TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
17:30
Sky Sports Football
Sunday 23rd May 2021
TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
12:30
Sky Sports Football

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
18:30
Sky Sports Football
Wednesday 26th May 2021
TBC
UEFA Europa League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 29th May 2021
TBC
Championship Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD

TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 30th May 2021
TBC
League One Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Monday 31st May 2021
TBC
League Two Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HD
Wednesday 2nd June 2021
Netherlands v Scotland
International Friendly
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

England v Austria
International Friendly
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Saturday 5th June 2021
Wales v Albania
International Friendly
17:00
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 6th June 2021
England v Romania
International Friendly
TBC
ITV / ITV Hub

Luxembourg v Scotland
International Friendly
TBC
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 11th June 2021
Turkey v Italy
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
20:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Saturday 12th June 2021
Wales v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Denmark v Finland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
17:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Belgium v Russia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Sunday 13th June 2021
England v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Austria v North Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Netherlands v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Monday 14th June 2021
Scotland v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Poland v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Spain v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Tuesday 15th June 2021
Hungary v Portugal
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

France v Germany
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Wednesday 16th June 2021
Finland v Russia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Turkey v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
17:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Italy v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Thursday 17th June 2021
Ukraine v North Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
14:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Denmark v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Netherlands v Austria
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
20:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Friday 18th June 2021
Sweden v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Croatia v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
17:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

England v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Saturday 19th June 2021
Hungary v France
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
14:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer

Portugal v Germany
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Spain v Poland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One / BBC iPlayer
Sunday 20th June 2021
Italy v Wales
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Switzerland v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2020 Group A
17:00
ITV4 / ITV Hub
Monday 21st June 2021
North Macedonia v Netherlands
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
17:00
ITV TBC / ITV Hub

Ukraine v Austria
UEFA EURO 2020 Group C
17:00
ITV TBC / ITV Hub

Finland v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
20:00
BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer

Russia v Denmark
UEFA EURO 2020 Group B
20:00
BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer
Tuesday 22nd June 2021
Croatia v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
20:00
ITV4 / ITV Hub

Czech Republic v England
UEFA EURO 2020 Group D
20:00
ITV / ITV Hub
Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Slovakia v Spain
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
17:00
ITV TBC / ITV Hub

Sweden v Poland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
17:00
ITV TBC / ITV Hub

Germany v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
20:00
BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer

Portugal v France
UEFA EURO 2020 Group F
20:00
BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer
Saturday 26th June 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Sunday 27th June 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Monday 28th June 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Tuesday 29th June 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Friday 2nd July 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Saturday 3rd July 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final
17:00
TBC

TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Tuesday 6th July 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final
20:00
TBC
Wednesday 7th July 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final
20:00
TBC
Sunday 11th July 2021
TBC
UEFA EURO 2020 Final
20:00
BBC One / ITV / BBC iPlayer / ITV Hub
Wednesday 1st September 2021
Kazakhstan v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
15:00
Sky Sports TBC

Denmark v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

France v Bosnia-Herzegovina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Azerbaijan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Moldova v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Norway v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Portugal v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Russia v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovenia v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Turkey v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 2nd September 2021
Georgia v Kosovo
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Andorra v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Czech Republic v Belarus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Estonia v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Hungary v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Iceland v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Italy v Bulgaria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Liechtenstein v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Lithuania v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

North Macedonia v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v Albania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Sweden v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 4th September 2021
Cyprus v Russia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v Kazakhstan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Norway
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Azerbaijan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Serbia v Luxembourg
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Slovenia v Malta
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Ukraine v France
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Israel v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Scotland v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovakia v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 5th September 2021
Belarus v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
S4C / Sky Sports TBC

Albania v Hungary
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Bulgaria v Lithuania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

England v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV Hub

Iceland v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Belgium v Czech Republic
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Kosovo v Greece
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Romania v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Spain v Georgia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Switzerland v Italy
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 7th September 2021
Azerbaijan v Portugal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Austria v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Kazakhstan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Croatia v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Denmark v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

France v Finland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Montenegro v Latvia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Norway v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Russia v Malta
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovakia v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Wednesday 8th September 2021
Armenia v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Albania v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Belarus v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Sweden
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Hungary v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Iceland v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Italy v Lithuania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Kosovo v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

North Macedonia v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Wales v Estonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports TBC
Wednesday 6th October 2021
Italy v Spain
UEFA Nations League Semi-Final
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 7th October 2021
Belgium v France
UEFA Nations League Semi-Final
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 8th October 2021
Cyprus v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Czech Republic v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports TBC

Estonia v Belarus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Iceland v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Liechtenstein v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Russia v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Turkey v Norway
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 9th October 2021
Kazakhstan v Bosnia-Herzegovina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Lithuania v Bulgaria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Azerbaijan v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Georgia v Greece
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Scotland v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Sweden v Kosovo
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Andorra v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Faroe Islands v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Hungary v Albania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Moldova v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Switzerland v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 10th October 2021
TBC
UEFA Nations League Third Place Play-Off
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
UEFA Nations League Final
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 11th October 2021
Belarus v Czech Republic
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Croatia v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Cyprus v Malta
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Estonia v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports TBC

Iceland v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

North Macedonia v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Norway v Montenegro
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Romania v Armenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovenia v Russia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 12th October 2021
Republic of Ireland v Qatar
International Friendly
00:00
Sky Sports TBC

Kazakhstan v Finland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
15:00
Sky Sports TBC

Albania v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Bulgaria v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Denmark v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

England v Hungary
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Faroe Islands v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Israel v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Kosovo v Georgia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Lithuania v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Portugal v Luxembourg
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Serbia v Azerbaijan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Sweden v Greece
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Ukraine v Bosnia-Herzegovina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 11th November 2021
Armenia v North Macedonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Azerbaijan v Luxembourg
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Georgia v Sweden
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Russia v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Liechtenstein
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Portugal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Romania v Iceland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovakia v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 12th November 2021
Andorra v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Austria v Israel
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Denmark v Faroe Islands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

England v Albania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Hungary v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Italy v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Moldova v Scotland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Lithuania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 13th November 2021
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Finland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Norway v Latvia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Turkey v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Belgium v Estonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

France v Kazakhstan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Montenegro v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Wales v Belarus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 14th November 2021
Croatia v Russia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Slovenia v Cyprus
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
14:00
Sky Sports TBC

Armenia v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Liechtenstein v Romania
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

North Macedonia v Iceland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Kosovo
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Portugal v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Spain v Sweden
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 15th November 2021
Albania v Andorra
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Austria v Moldova
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Israel v Faroe Islands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Italy
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v Hungary
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV Hub

Scotland v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Switzerland v Bulgaria
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 16th November 2021
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Czech Republic v Estonia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v France
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Latvia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Montenegro v Turkey
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Norway
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Wales v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports TBC