Champions League On TV Schedule

Live Champions League football on TV is shown exclusively by BT Sport in the UK. BT Sport have the rights to show every match from the 2020/21 Champions League including the 2021 UEFA Champions League final on TV from the Ataturk Olympic Stadium, Istanbul.


Tuesday 27th October 2020
Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Shakhtar Donetsk v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport ESPN

Atalanta v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Atlético Madrid v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Borussia Mönchengladbach v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

FC Porto v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Liverpool v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Marseille v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2
Wednesday 28th October 2020
FC Krasnodar v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 3

Istanbul Basaksehir v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Borussia Dortmund v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Club Brugge v Lazio
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Ferencvaros v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Juventus v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3

Man Utd v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Sevilla v Rennes
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3
Tuesday 3rd November 2020
Lokomotiv Moscow v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Shakhtar Donetsk v Borussia Mönchengladbach
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport ESPN

Atalanta v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

FC Midtjylland v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

FC Porto v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Man City v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Real Madrid v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Red Bull Salzburg v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Wednesday 4th November 2020
Istanbul Basaksehir v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 3

Zenit St Petersburg v Lazio
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Barcelona v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Extra 3

Chelsea v Rennes
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Club Brugge v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Ferencvaros v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

RB Leipzig v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Sevilla v FC Krasnodar
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 5
Tuesday 24th November 2020
FC Krasnodar v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Rennes v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Dynamo Kiev v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Ferencvaros
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lazio v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v Istanbul Basaksehir
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

PSG v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 25th November 2020
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Ajax v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atlético Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Marseille v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 1st December 2020
Lokomotiv Moscow v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atlético Madrid v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Mönchengladbach v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

FC Porto v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Marseille v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
FC Krasnodar v Rennes
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Istanbul Basaksehir v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Lazio
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Club Brugge v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Ferencvaros v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Sevilla v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 8th December 2020
Lazio v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v FC Krasnodar
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Dynamo Kiev v Ferencvaros
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Istanbul Basaksehir
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Rennes v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 9th December 2020
Ajax v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

FC Midtjylland v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Borussia Mönchengladbach
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Red Bull Salzburg v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC