Champions League On TV Schedule

Live Champions League football on TV is shown exclusively by BT Sport in the UK. BT Sport have the rights to show every match from the 2019/20 Champions League including the 2020 UEFA Champions League final on TV from the Olympic Stadium, Istanbul.


Tuesday 17th September 2019
Lyon v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport ESPN

Inter Milan v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Red Bull Salzburg v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Napoli v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

Borussia Dortmund v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Benfica v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Ajax v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Chelsea v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate
Wednesday 18th September 2019
Club Brugge v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Olympiakos v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 2

PSG v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

Bayern Munich v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3

Atletico Madrid v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Bayer Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4
Tuesday 1st October 2019
Real Madrid v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Galatasaray v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Genk v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Shakhtar Donetsk v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Club Brugge v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Galatasaray v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Ajax v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Red Bull Salzburg v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Genk v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Benfica v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th November 2019
Barcelona v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lyon v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th November 2019
Bayern Munich v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayer Leverkusen v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 26th November 2019
Galatasaray v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th November 2019
Zenit St Petersburg v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Genk v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 10th December 2019
Red Bull Salzburg v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Benfica v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lyon v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Ajax v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 11th December 2019
Dinamo Zagreb v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Club Brugge v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayer Leverkusen v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 18th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 19th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 25th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 26th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 10th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 11th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 17th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 18th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 7th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 8th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 14th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 15th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 28th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 29th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 30th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC