Live Football On BT Sport

Live football on BT Sport includes 52 live Premier League matches during the 2019/2020 season. BT Sport's football fixtures include exclusive live rights to the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League and will show every match from both competitions. BT Sport broadcast live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BT Sport show 30 live games a season from the Scottish Premiership (SPL) and have exclusive rights to the Scottish League Cup.


Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Friday 21st February 2020
Wellington Phoenix v Western United
Hyundai A-League
06:15
BT Sport 1

Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 1

Bayern Munich v Paderborn
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3

FC Metz v Lyon
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport ESPN

St Mirren v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Extra 1
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 2

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 2

Hamburg v St Pauli
Bundesliga 2
12:00
BT Sport 2

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Sutton United v Barrow
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Lille v Toulouse
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Newcastle Jets Women v Melbourne Victory Women
Westfield W-League
05:00
BT Sport 2

Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
07:00
BT Sport 2

Man City Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
BT Sport 2

St Etienne v Reims
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Bayer Leverkusen v Augsburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 3

Rennes v Nimes
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport ESPN

Wolfsburg v Mainz
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 1

PSG v Bordeaux
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 24th February 2020
Eintracht Frankfurt v Union Berlin
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 25th February 2020
Chelsea v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Napoli v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 26th February 2020
SC Braga v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:00
BT Sport 3

Real Madrid v Man City
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2

Lyon v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Thursday 27th February 2020
Adelaide United Women v Newcastle Jets Women
Westfield W-League
08:30
BT Sport 2

Espanyol v Wolves
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport 1

Malmo v Wolfsburg
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

LASK v AZ Alkmaar
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

KAA Gent v Roma
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

FC Porto v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

FC Basel v Apoel Nicosia
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
17:55
BT Sport Extra

Celtic v FC Copenhagen
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Man Utd v Club Brugge
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Arsenal v Olympiakos
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3

Sevilla v CFR Cluj
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra

Istanbul Basaksehir v Sporting CP
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra

Inter Milan v Ludogorets
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra

Red Bull Salzburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra

Benfica v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra

Ajax v Getafe
UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport Extra
Friday 28th February 2020
Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 1

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 2

Nimes v Marseille
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport 3
Saturday 29th February 2020
Melbourne Victory Women v Sydney FC Women
Westfield W-League
05:00
BT Sport 2

Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 1

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 2

Erzgebirge v Hamburg
Bundesliga 2
12:00
BT Sport 3

Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Arsenal Women v Chelsea Women
FA WSL Continental Cup Final
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

FC Cologne v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2

Montpellier v Strasbourg
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 1st March 2020
Western United v Central Coast Mariners
Hyundai A-League
05:00
BT Sport 2

Melbourne City Women v Brisbane Roar Women
Westfield W-League
05:00
BT Sport 3

Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar
Hyundai A-League
07:30
BT Sport 2

Union Berlin v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
12:30
BT Sport 3

Nantes v Lille
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport ESPN

RB Leipzig v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 3

Bordeaux v Nice
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport ESPN

Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3

Lyon v St Etienne
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 2nd March 2020
Hannover 96 v Holstein Kiel
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1

Portsmouth v Arsenal
FA Cup Fifth Round
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Livingston v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1

Juventus v AC Milan
Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3
Thursday 5th March 2020
Derby County v Man Utd
FA Cup Fifth Round
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Napoli v Inter Milan
Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 3
Friday 6th March 2020
Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 1

Paderborn v FC Cologne
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport 2

Marseille v Amiens SC
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport 3
Saturday 7th March 2020
Adelaide United v Western United
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 3

Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 3

Liverpool v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Harrogate Town v Bromley
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Borussia Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Nice v Monaco
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 8th March 2020
Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Phoenix
Hyundai A-League
05:00
BT Sport 1

Perth Glory v Melbourne City
Hyundai A-League
07:00
BT Sport 1

St Etienne v Bordeaux
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Bayern Munich v FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport ESPN

Rennes v Montpellier
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 1

Mainz v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3

Lille v Lyon
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 9th March 2020
VFB Stuttgart v Arminia Bielefeld
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 10th March 2020
RB Leipzig v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2

Valencia v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 11th March 2020
Liverpool v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

PSG v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Friday 13th March 2020
Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 3

Greuther Furth v Hamburg
Bundesliga 2
17:30
BT Sport 2

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Paderborn
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 2

Lyon v Reims
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport ESPN

Motherwell v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 14th March 2020
Sydney FC v Perth Glory
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 2

Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 2

Watford v Leicester City
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

FC Halifax Town v Ebbsfleet United
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Union Berlin v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2

Brest v Lille
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 15th March 2020
Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory
Hyundai A-League
05:00
BT Sport 2

Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets
Hyundai A-League
07:00
BT Sport 2

Bordeaux v Rennes
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport ESPN

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 3

Livingston v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
15:00
BT Sport 2

Monaco v St Etienne
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Augsburg v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3

PSG v Nice
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 16th March 2020
Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 17th March 2020
Man City v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2

Juventus v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 18th March 2020
Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix
Hyundai A-League
08:45
BT Sport 3

Bayern Munich v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 2

Barcelona v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 3
Friday 20th March 2020
Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne City
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport Extra 2

Mainz v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Saturday 21st March 2020
Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 3

Perth Glory v Western United
Hyundai A-League
10:45
BT Sport 3

Hamburg v Arminia Bielefeld
Bundesliga 2
12:00
BT Sport 2

Chelsea v Man City
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Hertha Berlin v Union Berlin
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3
Sunday 22nd March 2020
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix
Hyundai A-League
05:00
BT Sport 3

Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar
Hyundai A-League
07:00
BT Sport 3

Borussia Monchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
12:30
BT Sport 3

Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 3

Wolfsburg v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3
Monday 23rd March 2020
Darmstadt v St Pauli
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1
Thursday 26th March 2020
England U21 v Andorra U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
19:45
BT Sport 1
Friday 27th March 2020
Melbourne City v Adelaide United
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 2
Saturday 28th March 2020
Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 2

Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
08:30
BT Sport 2
Sunday 29th March 2020
Western United v Western Sydney Wanderers
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 3

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory
Hyundai A-League
08:00
BT Sport 3
Monday 30th March 2020
England U21 v Turkey U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
19:45
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 7th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 8th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 14th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 15th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 28th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 29th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 17th May 2020
TBC
FA Trophy Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC

TBC
FA Vase Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 23rd May 2020
TBC
FA Cup Final
TBC
BBC One / BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Europa League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 30th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC

BT Sport have exclusive live rights to show Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and Australian A-League. BT Sport also broadcast live coverage of the National League, Women's Super League, England U21 internationals and exclusive coverage of the FA Community Shield.