Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

Live Football On BT Sport

Live football on BT Sport includes 52 live Premier League matches during the 2022/23 season. BT Sport's football fixtures include exclusive live rights to the UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Europa Conference League.

Wednesday 10th August 2022
20:00
Real Madrid v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Super Cup
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Friday 12th August 2022
20:00
Nantes v Lille
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
Saturday 13th August 2022
02:00
Cavalry FC v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 4
12:30
Aston Villa v Everton
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Oldham Athletic v Dorking Wanderers
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
AC Milan v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Sampdoria v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 3
18:00
Casa Pia v Benfica
Primeira Liga
BT Sport 4
19:00
HFX Wanderers v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 5
19:45
Lecce v Inter Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Monza v Torino
Serie A
BT Sport 3
20:00
PSG v Montpellier
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
22:00
Pacific FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 4
Sunday 14th August 2022
12:00
Lorient v Lyon
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
14:00
Auxerre v Angers
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
16:05
Nice v Strasbourg
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
17:30
Fiorentina v Cremonese
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Lazio v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:00
York United v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
19:45
Brest v Marseille
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
19:45
Salernitana v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Spezia v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport 5
Monday 15th August 2022
17:30
Verona v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Juventus v Sassuolo
Serie A
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Tuesday 16th August 2022
20:00
Bodo/Glimt v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
FC Copenhagen v Trabzonspor
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Rangers v PSV Eindhoven
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 17th August 2022
01:00
Forge FC v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
10:30
Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix
Australian FFA Cup Round of 16
BT Sport 1
17:45
FK Qarabag v Viktoria Plzen
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
19:45
Solihull Moors v York City
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Dynamo Kiev v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Maccabi Haifa v Crvena zvezda
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 18th August 2022
00:00
Atletico Ottawa v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 5
Friday 19th August 2022
20:00
Lyon v Troyes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
Saturday 20th August 2022
12:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Wolves
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Notts County v Chesterfield
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Torino v Lazio
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Udinese v Salernitana
Serie A
BT Sport 3
18:30
HFX Wanderers v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
19:45
Inter Milan v Spezia
Serie A
BT Sport 2
19:45
Sassuolo v Lecce
Serie A
BT Sport 5
20:00
Marseille v Nantes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
20:30
FC Porto v Sporting CP
Primeira Liga
BT Sport 1
21:30
Forge FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
Sunday 21st August 2022
12:00
Strasbourg v Reims
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
14:00
Clermont v Nice
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
16:05
Rennes v Ajaccio
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
17:30
Empoli v Fiorentina
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Napoli v Monza
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:30
Valour FC v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
19:45
Lille v PSG
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
19:45
Atalanta v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
19:45
Bologna v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport 5
22:30
Cavalry FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
Monday 22nd August 2022
17:30
Roma v Cremonese
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Sampdoria v Juventus
Serie A
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
20:00
Benfica v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport 1
20:00
Crvena zvezda v Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
20:00
Viktoria Plzen v FK Qarabag
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 24th August 2022
20:00
Dinamo Zagreb v Bodo/Glimt
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport 2
20:00
PSV Eindhoven v Rangers
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport 1
20:00
Trabzonspor v FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg
BT Sport 5
Friday 26th August 2022
17:30
Monza v Udinese
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Lazio v Inter Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Ajaccio v Lille
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
Saturday 27th August 2022
12:30
Southampton v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Woking v Wrexham
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Cremonese v Torino
Serie A
BT Sport 3
17:30
Juventus v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 2
18:00
Boavista v Benfica
Primeira Liga
BT Sport 5
19:45
AC Milan v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Spezia v Sassuolo
Serie A
BT Sport 3
20:00
RC Lens v Rennes
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
20:30
Cavalry FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
23:30
Atletico Ottawa v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 5
Sunday 28th August 2022
12:00
Nantes v Toulouse
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
14:00
Nice v Marseille
Ligue 1
BT Sport 1
16:05
Reims v Lyon
Ligue 1
BT Sport 3
17:30
Salernitana v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 2
17:30
Verona v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
PSG v Monaco
Ligue 1
BT Sport 2
19:45
Fiorentina v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:45
Lecce v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport 5
20:00
Valour FC v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
23:00
FC Edmonton v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 4
Monday 29th August 2022
17:15
Barnet v Eastleigh
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Tuesday 30th August 2022
17:30
Sassuolo v AC Milan
Serie A
BT Sport 8
19:30
Crystal Palace v Brentford
Premier League
BT Sport 3BT Sport 6
19:30
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
BT Sport 4BT Sport 7
19:45
Southampton v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 2BT Sport 5
19:45
Inter Milan v Cremonese
Serie A
BT Sport 8
19:45
Roma v Monza
Serie A
BT Sport 9
20:00
Leeds United v Everton
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Wednesday 31st August 2022
17:30
Empoli v Verona
Serie A
BT Sport 9
17:30
Sampdoria v Lazio
Serie A
BT Sport 7
17:30
Udinese v Fiorentina
Serie A
BT Sport 8
18:00
Lyon v Auxerre
Ligue 1
BT Sport 10
19:30
AFC Bournemouth v Wolves
Premier League
BT Sport 5
19:30
Arsenal v Aston Villa
Premier League
BT Sport 4
19:30
Man City v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
BT Sport 3
19:45
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
BT Sport 2
19:45
Juventus v Spezia
Serie A
BT Sport 6
19:45
Napoli v Lecce
Serie A
BT Sport 7
20:00
Lille v Nice
Ligue 1
BT Sport 10
20:00
Marseille v Clermont
Ligue 1
BT Sport 9
20:00
Toulouse v PSG
Ligue 1
BT Sport 8
20:00
Liverpool v Newcastle United
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 1st September 2022
01:00
Valour FC v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
19:45
Atalanta v Torino
Serie A
BT Sport 2
19:45
Bologna v Salernitana
Serie A
BT Sport 5
20:00
Leicester City v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 3rd September 2022
00:00
Atletico Ottawa v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
12:30
Everton v Liverpool
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
19:45
Lazio v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1
22:00
Pacific FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1
Sunday 4th September 2022
11:30
Cremonese v Sassuolo
Serie A
BT Sport 4
12:00
Wealdstone v Woking
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
14:00
Spezia v Bologna
Serie A
BT Sport 4
17:00
Verona v Sampdoria
Serie A
BT Sport 1
19:00
Valour FC v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 6
19:45
Udinese v Roma
Serie A
BT Sport 1
Monday 5th September 2022
17:30
Monza v Atalanta
Serie A
BT Sport 1
17:30
Salernitana v Empoli
Serie A
BT Sport 2
19:00
HFX Wanderers v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 5
19:45
Torino v Lecce
Serie A
BT Sport 1
Saturday 10th September 2022
00:30
York United v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
12:30
Fulham v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
Notts County v Bromley
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 17th September 2022
12:30
Wolves v Man City
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 1st October 2022
12:30
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 9th October 2022
19:00
Everton v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 15th October 2022
12:30
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 22nd October 2022
12:30
Nottingham Forest v Liverpool
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 29th October 2022
12:30
Leicester City v Man City
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate

BT Sport has live rights to show Serie A, Ligue 1, Primeira Liga and the A-League. BT Sport's live football also includes National League and the UEFA Super Cup.