Live Football On BT Sport

Live football on BT Sport includes 52 live Premier League matches during the 2019/2020 season. BT Sport's football fixtures include exclusive live rights to the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League and will show every match from both competitions. BT Sport broadcast live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BT Sport show 30 live games a season from the Scottish Premiership (SPL) and have exclusive rights to the Scottish League Cup.


Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Sunday 15th September 2019
Nantes v Reims
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport 3

Hoffenheim v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 1

St Etienne v Toulouse
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 3

Paderborn v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 1

Monaco v Marseille
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 16th September 2019
Man Utd Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
19:30
BT Sport 1

St Pauli v Hamburg
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3
Tuesday 17th September 2019
Hume City v Central Coast Mariners
Australian FFA Cup Quarter-Final
10:30
BT Sport ESPN

Napoli U19 v Liverpool U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
13:00
BT Sport 1

Lyon v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport ESPN

Inter Milan v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Borussia Dortmund v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Napoli v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

Chelsea v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Ajax v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Benfica v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Red Bull Salzburg v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4
Wednesday 18th September 2019
North Carolina Courage v Houston Dash
NWSL
00:30
NWSL Website / BT Sport 1

Melbourne City v Western Sydney Wanderers
Australian FFA Cup Quarter-Final
10:30
BT Sport ESPN

Shakhtar Donetsk U19 v Man City U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
11:00
BT Sport 2

Olympiakos U19 v Tottenham Hotspur U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
13:00
BT Sport 2

Club Brugge v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1

Olympiakos v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 2

Atletico Madrid v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

PSG v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2

Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3

Bayern Munich v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Bayer Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4
Thursday 19th September 2019
Eintracht Frankfurt v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 2

Rennes v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

PSV Eindhoven v Sporting CP
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Extra 2

Wolves v SC Braga
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN

Man Utd v FC Astana
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Rangers v Feyenoord
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3

Roma v Istanbul Basaksehir
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Friday 20th September 2019
Schalke 04 v Mainz
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3

Strasbourg v Nantes
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2
Saturday 21st September 2019
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

AFC Fylde v Eastleigh
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Reims v Monaco
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 22nd September 2019
St Johnstone v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Rennes v Lille
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport 3

Borussia Monchengladbach v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 1

Angers v St Etienne
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 3

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 1

Lyon v PSG
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Monday 23rd September 2019
Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Tuesday 24th September 2019
Dijon FCO v Marseille
Ligue 1
18:00
BT Sport 1

Monaco v Nice
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Wednesday 25th September 2019
Brest v Lyon
Ligue 1
18:00
BT Sport 2

Livingston v Rangers
Betfred Cup Quarter-Final
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

PSG v Reims
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 2
Thursday 26th September 2019
Houston Dash v Washington Spirit
NWSL
01:30
NWSL Website / BT Sport 1
Friday 27th September 2019
Union Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3

TBC
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Saturday 28th September 2019
Sheffield United v Liverpool
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Hibernian v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 2

Lyon v Nantes
Ligue 1
12:30
BT Sport 3

Dover Athletic v FC Halifax Town
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1

Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate

Nice v Lille
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Sunday 29th September 2019
Strasbourg v Montpellier
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport 2

Fortuna Dusseldorf v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport ESPN

West Ham Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
14:30
BT Sport 1

Nimes v St Etienne
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 2

FC Cologne v Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 1

Seattle Reign v Portland Thorns
NWSL
19:00
BT Sport 2 / NWSL Website

Marseille v Rennes
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1
Monday 30th September 2019
Hannover 96 v FC Nuremberg
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 1st October 2019
TBC
Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final
10:30
BT Sport 2

Real Madrid v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Galatasaray v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
TBC
Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final
10:30
BT Sport 2

Genk v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 3rd October 2019
Besiktas v Wolves
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

AZ Alkmaar v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Young Boys v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Celtic v CFR Cluj
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal v Standard Liege
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Friday 4th October 2019
Hertha Berlin v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Saturday 5th October 2019
Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Harrogate Town v Ebbsfleet United
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1
Wednesday 9th October 2019
Stockport County v Hartlepool United
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1
Friday 11th October 2019
Adelaide United v Sydney FC
Hyundai A-League
09:30
BT Sport 2
Saturday 12th October 2019
Wrexham v Chesterfield
National League
17:20
BT Sport 1
Sunday 13th October 2019
Wellington Phoenix v Western United
Hyundai A-League
06:00
BT Sport 2
Tuesday 15th October 2019
England U21 v Austria U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Saturday 19th October 2019
Everton v West Ham
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 20th October 2019
Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Shakhtar Donetsk v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Club Brugge v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Galatasaray v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Ajax v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Red Bull Salzburg v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Genk v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Benfica v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 24th October 2019
Slovan Bratislava v Wolves
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Partizan Belgrade v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

FC Porto v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Celtic v Lazio
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal v Vitoria Guimaraes
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 26th October 2019
Man City v Aston Villa
Premier League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sunday 27th October 2019
Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:15
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 30th October 2019
Ross County v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th November 2019
Barcelona v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Zenit St Petersburg v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lyon v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th November 2019
Vitoria Guimaraes v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
15:50
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayer Leverkusen v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 7th November 2019
Lazio v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Wolves v Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v Partizan Belgrade
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Rangers v FC Porto
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 26th November 2019
Galatasaray v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Crvena Zvezda v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th November 2019
Zenit St Petersburg v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Valencia v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Genk v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Slavia Prague v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lille v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 28th November 2019
FC Astana v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
15:50
BT Sport TBC

SC Braga v Wolves
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Feyenoord v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Celtic v Rennes
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 8th December 2019
TBC
Betfred Cup Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 10th December 2019
Red Bull Salzburg v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Genk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Slavia Prague
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Inter Milan v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Benfica v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Lyon v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Ajax v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Lille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 11th December 2019
Dinamo Zagreb v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Atalanta
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Club Brugge v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Bayer Leverkusen v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 12th December 2019
CFR Cluj v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Standard Liege v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC

Wolves v Besiktas
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v AZ Alkmaar
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC

Rangers v Young Boys
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 18th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 19th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 25th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 26th February 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 29th February 2020
TBC
FA WSL Continental Cup Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 10th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 11th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 17th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 18th March 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 7th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 8th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 14th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 15th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 28th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 29th April 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Sunday 17th May 2020
TBC
FA Trophy Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC

TBC
FA Vase Final
TBC
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 23rd May 2020
TBC
FA Cup Final
TBC
BBC One / BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Europa League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 30th May 2020
TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
20:00
BT Sport TBC

BT Sport have exclusive live rights to show Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and Australian A-League. BT Sport also broadcast live coverage of the National League, Women's Super League, England U21 internationals and exclusive coverage of the FA Community Shield.