Available on App StoreGet it on Google Play Store

The Ultimate Live Football On TV Guide

Live Football On TV provides the most up-to-date, extensive and accurate listings of Live Football On TV in the UK. We have schedules of live football on television from broadcasters including Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, BBC, ITV and more.

Saturday 25th June 2022
19:00
Austria U19 v Serbia U19
UEFA Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
19:00
Israel U19 v England U19
UEFA Under-19 Championship Group Stage
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerUEFA.tvBBC Sport Website
20:00
Seattle Sounders v Sporting Kansas City
MLS
Sky Sports Football
22:00
Pacific FC v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport ESPN
22:00
DC United v Nashville
MLS
FreeSports
Sunday 26th June 2022
00:30
Montreal v Charlotte FC
MLS
Premier Sports 2
01:00
Inter Miami v Minnesota United
MLS
FreeSports
03:00
Real Salt Lake v Columbus Crew
MLS
Premier Sports 2
17:00
York United v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport ESPN
20:00
Los Angeles FC v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Sky Sports Football
23:00
Philadelphia Union v New York City FC
MLS
FreeSports
Monday 27th June 2022
00:00
Cavalry FC v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
01:00
Vancouver Whitecaps v New England Revolution
MLS
FreeSports
10:00
Czech Republic Women U19 v France Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
14:00
Sweden Women U19 v Germany Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
16:30
England Women U19 v Norway Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
16:30
Spain Women U19 v Italy Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
Tuesday 28th June 2022
TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
UEFA.tv
TBC
TBC
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
UEFA.tv
16:00
TBC
UEFA Under-19 Championship World Cup Play-Off
UEFA.tv
Thursday 30th June 2022
00:00
Forge FC v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
00:30
FC Cincinnati v New York City FC
MLS
FreeSports
01:00
Chicago Fire v Philadelphia Union
MLS
Premier Sports 1
03:00
Seattle Sounders v Montreal
MLS
Premier Sports 1
03:30
LA Galaxy v Minnesota United
MLS
FreeSports
03:30
Los Angeles FC v FC Dallas
MLS
Premier Sports 2
14:00
Italy Women U19 v France Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
14:00
Norway Women U19 v Germany Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
16:30
Czech Republic Women U19 v Spain Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
16:30
Sweden Women U19 v England Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
17:00
Switzerland Women v England Women
Women's International
ITV4ITV Hub
23:30
HFX Wanderers v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
Friday 1st July 2022
00:00
Charlotte FC v Austin FC
MLS
Premier Sports 2
01:00
New York Red Bulls v Atlanta United
MLS
FreeSports
02:30
Pacific FC v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
19:00
TBC
UEFA Under-19 Championship Final
UEFA.tv
23:00
FC Edmonton v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
Sunday 3rd July 2022
00:30
Toronto FC v Seattle Sounders
MLS
FreeSports
03:00
Vancouver Whitecaps v Los Angeles FC
MLS
FreeSports
16:30
France Women U19 v Spain Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
16:30
Italy Women U19 v Czech Republic Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
19:00
Germany Women U19 v England Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
19:00
Norway Women U19 v Sweden Women U19
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Group Stage
UEFA.tv
21:00
Forge FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport Extra 1
Monday 4th July 2022
00:30
New England Revolution v FC Cincinnati
MLS
FreeSports
01:00
Kansas City v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Premier Sports 2
02:00
San Jose Earthquakes v Chicago Fire
MLS
Premier Sports 1
Tuesday 5th July 2022
00:00
Orlando City v DC United
MLS
FreeSports
02:00
Colorado Rapids v Austin FC
MLS
Premier Sports 1
02:00
FC Dallas v Inter Miami
MLS
FreeSports
03:30
LA Galaxy v Montreal
MLS
Premier Sports 2
Wednesday 6th July 2022
14:00
TBC
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
UEFA.tv
19:00
TBC
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Semi-Final
UEFA.tv
20:00
England Women v Austria Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 7th July 2022
20:00
Norway Women v Northern Ireland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 8th July 2022
17:00
Spain Women v Finland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Germany Women v Denmark Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Saturday 9th July 2022
00:30
York United v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
00:30
Philadelphia Union v DC United
MLS
FreeSports
03:00
Los Angeles FC v LA Galaxy
MLS
FreeSports
03:30
Vancouver Whitecaps v Minnesota United
MLS
Premier Sports 1
13:00
Leicester City v Notts County
Friendly
LCFC TV
13:00
Walsall v Aston Villa
Friendly
VillaTV
14:00
TBC
UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Final
UEFA.tv
17:00
Portugal Women v Switzerland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Sunderland v Rangers
Friendly
Premier Sports 1RangersTV
20:00
Netherlands Women v Sweden Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
21:00
FC Edmonton v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 1
Sunday 10th July 2022
00:00
Atletico Ottawa v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
00:30
FC Cincinnati v New York Red Bulls
MLS
Premier Sports 1
00:30
Toronto FC v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
Premier Sports 2
01:00
Orlando City v Inter Miami
MLS
FreeSports
03:00
Real Salt Lake v Colorado Rapids
MLS
FreeSports
15:00
Peterhead v Aberdeen
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
17:00
Belgium Women v Iceland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Valour FC v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
20:00
France Women v Italy Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 11th July 2022
17:00
Austria Women v Northern Ireland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
England Women v Norway Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Tuesday 12th July 2022
14:00
Man Utd v Liverpool
Friendly
MUTVLFCTV GO
17:00
Denmark Women v Finland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Falkirk v Hibernian
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Germany Women v Spain Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 13th July 2022
TBC
Team K-League v Tottenham Hotspur
Friendly
SPURSPLAY
00:00
Toronto FC v Vancouver Whitecaps
Canadian Championship Final
BT Sport 2
02:00
Austin FC v Houston Dynamo
MLS
FreeSports
17:00
Banik Ostrava v Celtic
Friendly
Premier Sports 1Celtic TV
17:00
Sweden Women v Switzerland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
20:00
Netherlands Women v Portugal Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 14th July 2022
00:30
Atlanta United v Real Salt Lake
MLS
FreeSports
01:00
DC United v Columbus Crew
MLS
Premier Sports 1
02:00
FC Dallas v New York City FC
MLS
Premier Sports 2
03:00
LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
FreeSports
17:00
Italy Women v Iceland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
France Women v Belgium Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 15th July 2022
01:30
Cavalry FC v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
12:00
Melbourne Victory v Man Utd
Friendly
MUTV
13:35
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Friendly
LFCTV GOPalace TV+
20:00
Austria Women v Norway Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC ThreeBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Northern Ireland Women v England Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Saturday 16th July 2022
00:30
York United v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
12:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Sevilla
Friendly
SPURSPLAY
12:30
Celtic v Blackburn Rovers
Friendly
Premier Sports 1Celtic TV
13:00
OH Leuven v Leicester City
Friendly
LCFC TV
15:00
Blackpool v Rangers
Friendly
RangersTV
20:00
Denmark Women v Spain Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Finland Women v Germany Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Sunday 17th July 2022
01:00
Chicago Fire v Seattle Sounders
MLS
FreeSports
01:00
Inter Miami v Charlotte FC
MLS
Premier Sports 1
02:00
Colorado Rapids v LA Galaxy
MLS
Premier Sports 2
05:35
Aston Villa v Leeds United
Friendly
VillaTV
15:00
Bonnyrigg Rose v Hibernian
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports 1
17:00
Sweden Women v Portugal Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
17:00
Switzerland Women v Netherlands Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Atletico Ottawa v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
Monday 18th July 2022
01:30
Nashville v Los Angeles FC
MLS
FreeSports
03:30
Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
FreeSports
20:00
Iceland Women v France Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Italy Women v Belgium Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Group Stage
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Tuesday 19th July 2022
12:00
Man Utd v Crystal Palace
Friendly
MUTVPalace TV+
19:45
Rangers v West Ham United
Friendly
RangersTV
19:45
Airdrieonians v St Mirren
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
23:45
Forge FC v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 20th July 2022
02:30
Cavalry FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 3
10:45
Brisbane Roar v Aston Villa
Friendly
VillaTV
17:00
Legia Warsaw v Celtic
Friendly
Premier Sports 1Celtic TV
19:00
Alavés v Wolves
Friendly
Wolves TV
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Quarter-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 21st July 2022
18:15
RB Leipzig v Liverpool
Friendly
LFCTV GO
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Quarter-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 22nd July 2022
11:05
Crystal Palace v Leeds United
Friendly
Palace TV+
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Quarter-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Saturday 23rd July 2022
03:00
Pacific FC v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport Extra 1
10:45
Man Utd v Aston Villa
Friendly
MUTV
13:00
Derby County v Leicester City
Friendly
LCFC TV
15:00
Celtic v Norwich City
Friendly
Premier Sports 1Celtic TV
15:00
Preston North End v Leicester City
Friendly
LCFC TV
15:00
Rangers v Tottenham Hotspur
Friendly
RangersTVSPURSPLAY
18:30
HFX Wanderers v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport 2
19:00
Besiktas v Wolves
Friendly
Wolves TV
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Quarter-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
21:30
Forge FC v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
BT Sport Extra 1
Sunday 24th July 2022
15:00
Aberdeen v Raith Rovers
Premier Sports Cup Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:00
York United v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Championship
BT Sport Extra 1
Tuesday 26th July 2022
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Semi-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 27th July 2022
19:00
RB Salzburg v Liverpool
Friendly
LFCTV GO
20:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Semi-Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 29th July 2022
20:00
Huddersfield Town v Burnley
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Saturday 30th July 2022
TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v Roma
Friendly
SPURSPLAY
12:00
Livingston v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
13:00
Atlético Madrid v Man Utd
Friendly
MUTV
17:00
Liverpool v Man City
FA Community Shield
ITVSTVITV HubSTV Player
17:00
Rennes v Aston Villa
Friendly
VillaTV
17:30
Middlesbrough v West Brom
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Sunday 31st July 2022
12:00
Sunderland v Coventry City
Championship
Sky Sports Football
16:00
Man Utd v Rayo Vallecano
Friendly
MUTV
16:30
Celtic v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
Sky Sports Football
17:00
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Final
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
18:00
Leicester City v Sevilla
Friendly
LCFC TV
19:30
Liverpool v Strasbourg
Friendly
LFCTV GO
Monday 1st August 2022
20:00
Watford v Sheffield United
Championship
Sky Sports Football
Friday 5th August 2022
20:00
Crystal Palace v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Saturday 6th August 2022
12:30
Fulham v Liverpool
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Everton v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Sunday 7th August 2022
14:00
Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
16:30
West Ham United v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HD
Wednesday 10th August 2022
20:00
Real Madrid v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Super Cup
BT Sport TBC
Friday 2nd September 2022
TBC
Greece Women v Wales Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC Two WalesBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Saturday 3rd September 2022
TBC
Austria Women v England Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
ITV TBCITV Hub
Tuesday 6th September 2022
TBC
England Women v Luxembourg Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
ITV TBCITV Hub
TBC
Faroe Islands Women v Scotland Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC AlbaBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
TBC
Wales Women v Slovenia Women
FIFA Women's World Cup 2023 Qualifier
BBC Two WalesBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 21st September 2022
19:45
Scotland v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Thursday 22nd September 2022
15:00
Kazakhstan v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Latvia v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Belgium v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
19:45
Croatia v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
France v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Liechtenstein v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Lithuania v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Poland v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Slovakia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Turkey v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Friday 23rd September 2022
17:00
Estonia v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Georgia v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Bulgaria v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Finland v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Germany v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Italy v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Channel 4All 4
Saturday 24th September 2022
14:00
Armenia v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Northern Ireland v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Slovenia v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Cyprus v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Czech Republic v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Israel v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Scotland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Serbia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Spain v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Sunday 25th September 2022
14:00
Andorra v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
14:00
Moldova v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Azerbaijan v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
17:00
Slovakia v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Austria v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Denmark v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Faroe Islands v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Luxembourg v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Netherlands v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Wales v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CS4C OnlinePremier Sports TBC
Monday 26th September 2022
19:45
England v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Channel 4All 4
19:45
Gibraltar v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Hungary v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Montenegro v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
North Macedonia v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Romania v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
San Marino v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 27th September 2022
19:45
Albania v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Greece v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Kosovo v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Norway v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Portugal v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Sweden v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Switzerland v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
19:45
Ukraine v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Premier Sports TBC
Tuesday 18th October 2022
19:45
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Arsenal v Man City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Brentford v Chelsea
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Brighton & Hove Albion v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Fulham v Aston Villa
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
19:45
Leicester City v Leeds United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
20:00
Crystal Palace v Wolves
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Wednesday 19th October 2022
19:45
Newcastle United v Everton
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
20:00
Liverpool v West Ham United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
20:00
Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
Monday 21st November 2022
10:00
Senegal v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
England v Iran
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Qatar v Ecuador
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
USA v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
Tuesday 22nd November 2022
10:00
Argentina v Saudi Arabia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
Denmark v Tunisia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
16:00
Mexico v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
France v Australia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 23rd November 2022
10:00
Morocco v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
Germany v Japan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
16:00
Spain v Costa Rica
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
19:00
Belgium v Canada
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 24th November 2022
10:00
Switzerland v Cameroon
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
Uruguay v South Korea
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Portugal v Ghana
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
19:00
Brazil v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 25th November 2022
10:00
Wales v Iran
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Qatar v Senegal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Netherlands v Ecuador
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
19:00
England v USA
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
Saturday 26th November 2022
10:00
Tunisia v Australia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Poland v Saudi Arabia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
16:00
France v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
19:00
Argentina v Mexico
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
Sunday 27th November 2022
10:00
Japan v Costa Rica
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
Belgium v Morocco
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Croatia v Canada
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Spain v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 28th November 2022
10:00
Cameroon v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
13:00
South Korea v Ghana
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Brazil v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
19:00
Portugal v Uruguay
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
ITVSTVITVXSTV Player
Tuesday 29th November 2022
15:00
Ecuador v Senegal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
15:00
Netherlands v Qatar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Iran v USA
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Wales v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 30th November 2022
15:00
Australia v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
Tunisia v France
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Poland v Argentina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Saudi Arabia v Mexico
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 1st December 2022
15:00
Canada v Morocco
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
Croatia v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Costa Rica v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Japan v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
Friday 2nd December 2022
15:00
Ghana v Uruguay
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
South Korea v Portugal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Cameroon v Brazil
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Serbia v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
Saturday 3rd December 2022
15:00
Group A Winner v Group B Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
19:00
Group C Winner v Group D Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
Sunday 4th December 2022
15:00
Group D Winner v Group C Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
19:00
Group B Winner v Group A Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
Monday 5th December 2022
15:00
Group E Winner v Group F Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
19:00
Group G Winner v Group H Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
Tuesday 6th December 2022
15:00
Group F Winner v Group E Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
19:00
Group H Winner v Group G Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
TBC
Friday 9th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
TBC
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
TBC
Saturday 10th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
TBC
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
TBC
Tuesday 13th December 2022
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final
TBC
Wednesday 14th December 2022
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final
TBC
Saturday 17th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Third Place Play-Off
TBC
Sunday 18th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Final
BBC OneITVSTVBBC iPlayerITVXSTV PlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 26th December 2022
15:00
Arsenal v West Ham United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Aston Villa v Liverpool
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Brentford v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Crystal Palace v Fulham
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Everton v Wolves
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Leeds United v Man City
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Man Utd v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Amazon Prime Video

The site is designed to help you easily find out what channel the football is on and our listings include all of the major British competitions including Premier League, Championship, League One, League Two, FA Cup, Carabao Cup and Scottish football. We also have complete schedules for all of the major European leagues including La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie as well as the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League.

View complete listings of upcoming football fixtures on TV including live football on TV today, live football on TV tonight, live football on TV tomorrow and live football on TV this week. Alternatively, choose specialised listings from the menu.