Live Reserves & Youth Football On TV

Live Reserves and Youth football - MUTV broadcast live coverage of Man Utd's U23s Premier League 2 and academy matches, Chelsea TV show Chelsea U23s fixtures, and Liverpool FC TV show live coverage of Liverpool U23s and academy teams. BT Sport broadcast live coverage of the UEFA Youth League. ITV4 broadcast three live games a season from the FA Youth Cup including live coverage of the semi-finals and final.


  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now


Friday 26th May 2017
Germany U20 v Vanuatu U20
FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage
09:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

England U20 v South Korea U20
FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Sunday 4th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
07:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
10:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Monday 5th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
09:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Thursday 8th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
09:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Sunday 11th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Third Place Play-Off
07:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Final
11:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Friday 16th June 2017
Sweden U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Poland U21 v Slovakia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Saturday 17th June 2017
Portugal U21 v Serbia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

Spain U21 v Macedonia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Sunday 18th June 2017
Germany U21 v Czech Republic U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Denmark U21 v Italy U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 19th June 2017
Slovakia U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Poland U21 v Sweden U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 20th June 2017
Serbia U21 v Macedonia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Portugal U21 v Spain U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Wednesday 21st June 2017
Czech Republic U21 v Italy U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Germany U21 v Denmark U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 22nd June 2017
England U21 v Poland U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovakia U21 v Sweden U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 23rd June 2017
Serbia U21 v Spain U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Macedonia U21 v Portugal U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 24th June 2017
Czech Republic U21 v Denmark U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Italy U21 v Germany U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 27th June 2017
TBC
UEFA Under-21 Championship Semi-Final
TBC
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
UEFA Under-21 Championship Semi-Final
TBC
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 30th June 2017
TBC
UEFA Under-21 Championship Final
19:45
Sky Sports TBC