Live Football On Sky Sports

Live Football on Sky Sports includes Premier League football on TV with 116 matches in 2014/2015. Sky Sports UEFA Champions League coverage includes 15 matches each gameweek and the Champions League final.


Sky Sports Football League coverage includes 90 matches from the Championship, League One and League Two, including coverage of the Football League Play-Offs and Johnstone's Paint Trophy. Sky screens live coverage of the Capital One Cup from the first round onwards including coverage of the Capital One Cup final.


Sky Sports coverage also includes 25 Scottish Premiership matches and 35 live matches from the SPFL, La Liga and the Copa Del Rey, Coppa Italia, Dutch Eredivisie, and every Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Republic of Ireland Euro 2016 qualifier.


Subscribe To Sky Sports Now


Saturday 25th October 2014
Millwall v Cardiff City
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Real Madrid v Barcelona
La Liga
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Swansea City v Leicester City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Valencia v Elche
La Liga
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles
Eredivisie
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button
Sunday 26th October 2014
Cambuur Leeuwarden v Feyenoord
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Burnley v Everton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
13:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Man Utd v Chelsea
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sevilla v Villarreal
La Liga
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Getafe v Atletico Madrid
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 27th October 2014
QPR v Aston Villa
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 28th October 2014
Shrewsbury Town v Chelsea
Capital One Cup 4th Round
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Wednesday 29th October 2014
Cornella v Real Madrid
Copa del Rey 4th Round
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Man City v Newcastle United
Capital One Cup 4th Round
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 31st October 2014
Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Deportivo La Coruna v Getafe
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Saturday 1st November 2014
Wolves v Birmingham City
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Atletico Madrid v Cordoba
La Liga
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

AFC Bournemouth v Brighton & Hove Albion
Championship
17:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Ajax v FC Dordrecht
Eredivisie
17:30
Sky Sports Red Button

Feyenoord v FC Zwolle
Eredivisie
18:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Barcelona v Celta Vigo
La Liga
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

PSV Eindhoven v ADO Den Haag
Eredivisie
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button
Sunday 2nd November 2014
Man City v Man Utd
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Villarreal v Valencia
La Liga
16:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Levante v Almeria
La Liga
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 3rd November 2014
Rayo Vallecano v Eibar
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Crystal Palace v Sunderland
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 4th November 2014
Zenit St Petersburg v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Borussia Dortmund v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Benfica v Monaco
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Malmo v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Juventus v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

FC Basel v Ludogorets
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Arsenal v Anderlecht
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Wednesday 5th November 2014
Maribor v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Shakhtar Donetsk v BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Athletic Bilbao v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

PSG v APOEL
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Ajax v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Sporting Lisbon v Schalke 04
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Bayern Munich v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Man City v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Friday 7th November 2014
Cordoba v Deportivo La Coruna
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Bolton Wanderers v Wigan Athletic
Championship
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 8th November 2014
Derby County v Wolves
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

QPR v Man City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Celta Vigo v Granada
La Liga
21:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Sunday 9th November 2014
Cambuur Leeuwarden v Ajax
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports 4 / Sky Sports 4 HD

West Brom v Newcastle United
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Vitesse Arnhem v Feyenoord
Eredivisie
13:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Heracles v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
15:45
Sky Sports TBC

Swansea City v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Valencia v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Real Sociedad v Atletico Madrid
La Liga
20:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Wednesday 12th November 2014
Walsall v Sheffield United
Johnstone's Paint Trophy Quarter Final
19:45
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Friday 14th November 2014
Georgia v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Romania v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Greece v Faroe Islands
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Germany v Gibraltar
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Hungary v Finland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Portugal v Armenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Serbia v Denmark
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Scotland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Saturday 15th November 2014
Plymouth Argyle v Portsmouth
League Two
12:05
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Luxembourg v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Moldova v Liechtenstein
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports Red Button

San Marino v Estonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Austria v Russia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Macedonia v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Montenegro v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Switzerland v Lithuania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Spain v Belarus
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Sunday 16th November 2014
Netherlands v Latvia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Azerbaijan v Norway
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Cyprus v Andorra
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports Red Button

Belgium v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Bulgaria v Malta
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Israel v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Turkey v Kazakhstan
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Czech Republic v Iceland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 17th November 2014
Wycombe Wanderers v Burton Albion
League Two
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 18th November 2014
Scotland v England
International Friendly
20:00
ITV / ITV HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Argentina v Portugal
International Friendly
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 20th November 2014
Northern Ireland U16 v Wales U16
Victory Shield
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

England U16 v Scotland U16
Victory Shield
20:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Friday 21st November 2014
Brentford v Fulham
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Athletic Bilbao v Espanyol
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Eibar v Real Madrid
La Liga
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Arsenal v Man Utd
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Feyenoord v FC Dordrecht
Eredivisie
17:30
Sky Sports Red Button

Barcelona v Sevilla
La Liga
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Ajax v SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie
19:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Sunday 23rd November 2014
FC Groningen v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports Red Button

Partick Thistle v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
12:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Crystal Palace v Liverpool
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hull City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Levante v Valencia
La Liga
16:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Elche v Cordoba
La Liga
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 24th November 2014
Granada v Almeria
La Liga
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Aston Villa v Southampton
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 25th November 2014
CSKA Moscow v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Sporting Lisbon v Maribor
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

APOEL v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

PSG v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

BATE Borisov v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Athletic Bilbao
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Schalke 04 v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Wednesday 26th November 2014
Zenit St Petersburg v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Arsenal v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Malmo v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Atletico Madrid v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Bayer Leverkusen v Monaco
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Anderlecht v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

FC Basel v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button

Ludogorets v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Friday 28th November 2014
Peterborough United v Bristol City
League One
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 29th November 2014
Charlton Athletic v Ipswich Town
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports TBC

Sunderland v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 30th November 2014
Southampton v Man City
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v Everton
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 1st December 2014
Everton U21 v Sunderland U21
U21 Premier League
19:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 5th December 2014
Fulham v Watford
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 6th December 2014
Motherwell v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:45
Sky Sports TBC

Man City v Everton
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 7th December 2014
West Ham v Swansea City
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Aston Villa v Leicester City
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 8th December 2014
Southampton v Man Utd
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 12th December 2014
Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 13th December 2014
Middlesbrough v Derby County
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Arsenal v Newcastle United
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 14th December 2014
Man Utd v Liverpool
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 15th December 2014
Everton v QPR
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 20th December 2014
Derby County v Norwich City
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Nottingham Forest v Leeds United
Championship
17:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 21st December 2014
Newcastle United v Sunderland
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Liverpool v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 22nd December 2014
Stoke City v Chelsea
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 26th December 2014
Chelsea v West Ham
Premier League
12:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Watford v Wolves
Championship
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 27th December 2014
Hibernian v Rangers
Scottish Championship
12:15
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 28th December 2014
Nottingham Forest v Birmingham City
Championship
12:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Southampton v Chelsea
Premier League
14:05
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Newcastle United v Everton
Premier League
16:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 29th December 2014
Liverpool v Swansea City
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 30th December 2014
Derby County v Leeds United
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 1st January 2015
Stoke City v Man Utd
Premier League
12:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Partick Thistle v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
17:30
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 4th January 2015
Motherwell v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
15:30
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 5th January 2015
Kilmarnock v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
20:00
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 28th March 2015
Israel v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 29th March 2015
Scotland v Gibraltar
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Finland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 12th June 2015
Wales v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 13th June 2015
Republic of Ireland v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 3rd September 2015
Cyprus v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 4th September 2015
Georgia v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 6th September 2015
Wales v Israel
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 7th September 2015
Scotland v Germany
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Georgia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 8th October 2015
Scotland v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Germany
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Greece
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 10th October 2015
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 11th October 2015
Finland v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 13th October 2015
Wales v Andorra
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC