Football On Freeview

Football on Freeview can be seen on BBC, ITV and S4C. ITV's coverage includes England's 2018 World Cup qualifiers and England's friendly matches. Live football on BBC includes live coverage of the FA Cup and the FA Women's Cup final. S4C's coverage includes Wales' World Cup 2018 qualifiers.

  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now  Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Wednesday 27th September 2017
Anderlecht v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport ESPN
Thursday 28th September 2017
BATE Borisov v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2
Saturday 30th September 2017
Ashton Athletic v Chorley
FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
12:30
BBC Connected TV

Eupen v Genk (joins match in progress)
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports

Newtown AFC v Connah's Quay
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C
Sunday 1st October 2017
Alcorcon v Granada
La Liga 2
11:00
FreeSports

Club Brugge v Gent
Belgian Jupiler League
13:30
FreeSports

Anderlecht v Standard Liege
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports

Birmingham City Ladies v Everton Ladies
FA Women's Super League
17:30
BBC Red Button

Sporting CP v FC Porto
Primeira Liga
18:00
FreeSports

Maritimo v Benfica
Primeira Liga
20:15
FreeSports
Thursday 5th October 2017
England v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
ITV
Friday 6th October 2017
Georgia v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
S4C / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Saturday 7th October 2017
The New Saints v Elgin City
Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round
16:30
S4C

Dundee United v Linfield
Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round
17:15
BBC ALBA
Sunday 8th October 2017
Arsenal Women v Bristol City Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BBC Red Button

Lithuania v England
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
ITV
Monday 9th October 2017
Wales v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
Sunday 15th October 2017
TBC
La Liga 2
11:00
FreeSports

Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk
Belgian Jupiler League
13:30
FreeSports

KV Oostende v Club Brugge
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports
Friday 20th October 2017
TBC
La Liga 2
11:00
FreeSports

Royal Excel Mouscron v Standard Liege
Belgian Jupiler League
19:30
FreeSports
Saturday 21st October 2017
Connah's Quay v Llandudno
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C

FC Porto v Pacos de Ferreira
Primeira Liga
20:30
FreeSports
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Anderlecht v Genk
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports

Sporting CP v Chaves
Primeira Liga
20:15
FreeSports
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Genk v Club Brugge
Belgian Jupiler League
19:30
FreeSports
Friday 27th October 2017
TBC
La Liga 2
11:00
FreeSports

TBC
Belgian Jupiler League
17:00
FreeSports

Benfica v Feirense
Primeira Liga
19:00
FreeSports

TBC
Belgian Jupiler League
19:30
FreeSports

Rio Ave v Sporting CP
Primeira Liga
21:00
FreeSports
Saturday 28th October 2017
Carmarthen Town v Bala Town
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C
Sunday 29th October 2017
TBC
La Liga 2
11:00
FreeSports

Man City Women v Birmingham City Ladies
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BBC Red Button
Saturday 4th November 2017
Cardiff Metropolitan University v Carmarthen Town
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C
Sunday 12th November 2017
Reading FC Women v Chelsea Ladies
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BBC Red Button
Saturday 9th December 2017
Bala Town v The New Saints
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C
Saturday 16th December 2017
Cefn Druids v Bangor City
Welsh Premier League
17:15
S4C

BBC Scotland shows the Scottish FA Cup and the Scottish League Cup. BBC ALBA shows eight live matches from the SPFL, the Scottish Challenge Cup final and the Scottish Junior Cup final. S4C shows live coverage from the Welsh Premier League and Welsh Cup. Channel 4 will show all of England and Scotland's UEFA Women's 2017 matches live.