Live Football in HD

Live Football in HD is currently broadcast in the UK on Sky Sports HD, BT Sport HD, ESPN HD, BBC HD, ITV HD, Channel 5 HD and British Eurosport HD.


  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now  Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Monday 28th July 2014
Germany U19 v Austria U19
UEFA Under 19 Championship Semi Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Portugal U19 v Serbia U19
UEFA Under 19 Championship Semi Final
20:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Tuesday 29th July 2014
Seattle Sounders v LA Galaxy
MLS
03:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 30th July 2014
Inter Milan v Man Utd
International Champions Cup
00:00
MUTV / MUTV HD

Defensor Sporting v Nacional Asuncion
Copa Libertadores Semi Final 2nd Leg
01:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Roma v Real Madrid
International Champions Cup
02:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 31st July 2014
Man City v Liverpool
International Champions Cup
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Bolivar v San Lorenzo
Copa Libertadores Semi Final 2nd Leg
01:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under 19 Championship Final
18:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Saturday 2nd August 2014
Valencia v Monaco
Emirates Cup
14:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Arsenal v Benfica
Emirates Cup
16:20
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Roma v Inter Milan
International Champions Cup
18:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

LA Galaxy v Portland Timbers
MLS
19:30
ESPN / ESPN HD

Man City v Olympiakos
International Champions Cup
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Real Madrid v Man Utd
International Champions Cup
21:06
MUTV / MUTV HD

Liverpool v AC Milan
International Champions Cup
23:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 3rd August 2014
Benfica v Valencia
Emirates Cup
14:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Arsenal v Monaco
Emirates Cup
16:20
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Tuesday 5th August 2014
Finland Ladies U20 v North Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Wednesday 6th August 2014
Germany Ladies U20 v USA Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Slask Wroclaw v Borussia Dortmund
Friendly
16:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Galatasaray v Atletico Madrid
Friendly
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

England Ladies U20 v South Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

France Ladies U20 v Costa Rica Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Thursday 7th August 2014
MLS All-Stars v Bayern Munich
MLS All-Star Game
02:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 8th August 2014
Reims v PSG
Ligue 1
19:30
ESPN / ESPN HD

Blackburn Rovers v Cardiff City
Championship
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Ghana Ladies U20 v North Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Saturday 9th August 2014
Germany Ladies U20 v China Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Sheffield United v Bristol City
League One
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Bristol Rovers v Grimsby Town
Conference Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Ipswich Town v Fulham
Championship
17:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v Schalke 04
Friendly
17:30
ITV4 / ITV4 HD

England Ladies U20 v Mexico Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
18:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Bastia v Marseille
Ligue 1
20:00
ESPN / ESPN HD

New Zealand Ladies U20 v France Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Sunday 10th August 2014
ADO Den Haag v Feyenoord
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports 4 / Sky Sports 4 HD

Liverpool v Borussia Dortmund
Friendly
12:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Rangers v Hearts
Scottish Championship
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Ajax v Vitesse Arnhem
Eredivisie
13:30
Sky Sports 4 / Sky Sports 4 HD

Arsenal v Man City
FA Community Shield
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Lyon v Rennes
Ligue 1
16:00
ESPN / ESPN HD

Wolves v Norwich City
Championship
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Monaco v Lorient
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Monday 11th August 2014
Seattle Sounders v Houston Dynamo
MLS
03:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Carlisle United v Derby County
Capital One Cup 1st Round
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Bristol Academy WFC v Man City Ladies
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Tuesday 12th August 2014
Man Utd v Valencia
Friendly
19:30
MUTV / MUTV HD

Real Madrid v Sevilla
UEFA Super Cup
19:45
ITV4 / ITV4 HD / Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Brazil Ladies U20 v Germany Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

USA Ladies U20 v China Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Wednesday 13th August 2014
Ghana Ladies U20 v Finland Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich
German Super Cup
17:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Coventry City v Cardiff City
Capital One Cup 1st Round
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Paraguay Ladies U20 v France Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Thursday 14th August 2014
Eastleigh v Aldershot Town
Conference Premier League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 15th August 2014
Feyenoord v SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie
19:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Caen v Lille
Ligue 1
19:30
ESPN / ESPN HD

Falkirk v Rangers
Scottish Championship
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 16th August 2014
Leeds United v Middlesbrough
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Celtic v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
12:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Man Utd v Swansea City
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Arsenal v Crystal Palace
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

PSV Eindhoven v NAC Breda
Eredivisie
17:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Sunday 17th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
01:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

AZ Alkmaar v Ajax
Eredivisie
11:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Hearts v Hibernian
Scottish Championship
12:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Liverpool v Southampton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Newcastle United v Man City
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Monday 18th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Burnley v Chelsea
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 21st August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Wales Ladies v England Ladies
FIFA Women's World Cup 2015 Qualifier
19:00
BBC Two / BBC Two HD
Saturday 23rd August 2014
Ipswich Town v Norwich City
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Aston Villa v Newcastle United
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Everton v Arsenal
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 24th August 2014
Hull City v Stoke City
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sunderland v Man Utd
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Monday 25th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Man City v Liverpool
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 30th August 2014
Sheffield Wednesday v Nottingham Forest
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Burnley v Man Utd
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Everton v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 31st August 2014
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Leicester City v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Wednesday 3rd September 2014
England v Norway
International Friendly
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 6th September 2014
Luton Town v Plymouth Argyle
League Two
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 7th September 2014
Burton Albion v Portsmouth
League Two
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hungary v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Georgia v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Portugal v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Germany v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 8th September 2014
Russia v Liechtenstein
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Switzerland v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD

Austria v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Spain v Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Tuesday 9th September 2014
Kazakhstan v Latvia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Norway v Italy
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Andorra v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Saturday 13th September 2014
Birmingham City v Leeds United
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Arsenal v Man City
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Liverpool v Aston Villa
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 14th September 2014
Nottingham Forest v Derby County
Championship
13:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Man Utd v QPR
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 15th September 2014
Hull City v West Ham
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Wednesday 17th September 2014
Montenegro Ladies v England Ladies
FIFA Women's World Cup 2015 Qualifier
19:00
BBC Two / BBC Two HD
Saturday 20th September 2014
Watford v AFC Bournemouth
Championship
12:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

QPR v Stoke City
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

West Ham v Liverpool
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 21st September 2014
Leicester City v Man Utd
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Man City v Chelsea
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 27th September 2014
Liverpool v Everton
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 28th September 2014
SC Heerenveen v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
15:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

West Brom v Burnley
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 29th September 2014
Stoke City v Newcastle United
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 4th October 2014
Aston Villa v Man City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 5th October 2014
Man Utd v Everton
Premier League
12:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Chelsea v Arsenal
Premier League
14:05
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

West Ham v QPR
Premier League
16:15
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 9th October 2014
England v San Marino
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 12th October 2014
Estonia v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 18th October 2014
Man City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 19th October 2014
QPR v Liverpool
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Stoke City v Swansea City
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 20th October 2014
West Brom v Man Utd
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 25th October 2014
West Ham v Man City
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Swansea City v Leicester City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 26th October 2014
Burnley v Everton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Man Utd v Chelsea
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 27th October 2014
QPR v Aston Villa
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 1st November 2014
Newcastle United v Liverpool
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 2nd November 2014
Man City v Man Utd
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Aston Villa v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 3rd November 2014
Crystal Palace v Sunderland
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 8th November 2014
Liverpool v Chelsea
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

QPR v Man City
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 9th November 2014
West Brom v Newcastle United
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Swansea City v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 15th November 2014
England v Slovenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 22nd November 2014
Arsenal v Man Utd
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 23rd November 2014
Crystal Palace v Liverpool
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hull City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 24th November 2014
Aston Villa v Southampton
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 29th November 2014
West Brom v Arsenal
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Sunderland v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 30th November 2014
Southampton v Man City
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v Everton
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Friday 27th March 2015
England v Lithuania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 14th June 2015
Slovenia v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 5th September 2015
San Marino v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Tuesday 8th September 2015
England v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 9th October 2015
England v Estonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Monday 12th October 2015
Lithuania v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD