Live Football In HD

Live football in HD is currently broadcast in the UK on Sky Sports HD, BT Sport HD, ESPN HD, BBC HD, ITV HD, Channel 5 HD and British Eurosport HD.


  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now  Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Friday 26th May 2017
Germany U20 v Vanuatu U20
FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage
09:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

England U20 v South Korea U20
FIFA U20 World Cup Group Stage
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Guangzhou R&F v Shanghai Shenhua
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Jahn Regensburg v 1860 Munich
Bundesliga 2 Relegation Play-Off 1st Leg
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Saturday 27th May 2017
Shanghai SIPG v Beijing Guoan
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Celtic v Aberdeen
Scottish FA Cup Final
15:00
BBC One Scotland / BBC One Scotland HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Arsenal v Chelsea
FA Cup Final
17:30
BBC One / BBC One HD / BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund
DFB Pokal Final
19:00
BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Vasco da Gama v Fluminense
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
20:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Seattle Sounders v Portland Timbers
MLS
20:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Barcelona v Alaves
Copa del Rey Final
20:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Sunday 28th May 2017
Man City Women v Arsenal Ladies
FA WSL Spring Series
12:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Cagliari v AC Milan
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Henrik's Heroes v Lubo's Legends
Friendly
14:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

Blackpool v Exeter City
League Two Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hamilton Academical v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 2nd Leg
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Roma v Genoa
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Sampdoria v Napoli
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Crotone v Lazio
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD

Palermo v Empoli
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Lorient v Troyes
Ligue 1 Play-Off 2nd Leg
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Atlanta United v New York City FC
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Monday 29th May 2017
Huddersfield Town v Reading
Championship Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Eintracht Braunschweig v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga Play-Off 2nd Leg
19:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Tuesday 30th May 2017
1860 Munich v Jahn Regensburg
Bundesliga 2 Relegation Play-Off 2nd Leg
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Wednesday 31st May 2017
Bristol City Ladies v Chelsea Ladies
FA WSL Spring Series
19:00
Chelsea TV / Chelsea TV HD
Thursday 1st June 2017
Lyon Women v PSG Ladies
UEFA Women's Champions League Final
19:45
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Friday 2nd June 2017
Mexico v Republic of Ireland
International Friendly
01:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

Tianjin Teda v Shanghai Shenhua
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Northern Ireland v New Zealand
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Saturday 3rd June 2017
Shandong Luneng v Tianjin Quanjian
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

New York City FC v Philadelphia Union
MLS
18:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

Juventus v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Final
19:45
BT Sport Showcase HD / BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD / BT Sport 4K UHD

Vancouver Whitecaps v Atlanta United
MLS
22:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Sunday 4th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
07:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
10:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Man Utd 08 XI v Michael Carrick All-Stars XI
Friendly
16:00
MUTV / MUTV HD

Republic of Ireland v Uruguay
International Friendly
19:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

Palmeiras v Atletico Mineiro
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 3 HD
Monday 5th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
09:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Thursday 8th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
09:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Quarter-Final
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Friday 9th June 2017
Sweden v France
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Estonia v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Saturday 10th June 2017
Scotland v England
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

Azerbaijan v Northern Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Germany v San Marino
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Chicago Fire v Atlanta United
MLS
21:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Sunday 11th June 2017
TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Third Place Play-Off
07:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
FIFA U20 World Cup Final
11:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Republic of Ireland v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Serbia v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / S4C HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Macedonia v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Tuesday 13th June 2017
France v England
Friendly
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 16th June 2017
Sweden U21 v England U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Poland U21 v Slovakia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Saturday 17th June 2017
Guizhou Zhicheng v Guangzhou Evergrande
Chinese Super League
08:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Portugal U21 v Serbia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
17:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD

New York City FC v Seattle Sounders
MLS
18:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Spain U21 v Macedonia U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD / Sky Sports Mix / Sky Sports Mix HD
Sunday 18th June 2017
Guangzhou R&F v Shanghai SIPG
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Philadelphia Union v New York Red Bulls
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 24th June 2017
Tianjin Teda v Guangzhou R&F
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

New York Red Bulls v New York City FC
MLS
18:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Sunday 25th June 2017
Guangzhou Evergrande v Hebei China Fortune
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders
MLS
21:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Saturday 1st July 2017
Jiangsu Suning v Shanghai SIPG
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Sunday 2nd July 2017
Tianjin Quanjian v Guangzhou Evergrande
Chinese Super League
12:35
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

TBC
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017 Third Place Play-Off
13:00
ITV HD

Philadelphia Union v New England Revolution
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Wednesday 19th July 2017
England Women v Scotland Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Group Stage
19:45
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD
Sunday 23rd July 2017
Scotland Women v Portugal Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Group Stage
17:00
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD

England Women v Spain Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Group Stage
19:45
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD
Thursday 27th July 2017
Portugal Women v England Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Group Stage
19:45
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD

Scotland Women v Spain Women
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Group Stage
19:45
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD
Sunday 6th August 2017
TBC
UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Final
19:45
Channel 4 / Channel 4 HD
Tuesday 8th August 2017
TBC v Man Utd
UEFA Super Cup
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Friday 1st September 2017
Malta v England
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 2nd September 2017
Wales v Austria
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / S4C HD / Sky Sports TBC
Monday 4th September 2017
England v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Tuesday 5th September 2017
Moldova v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / S4C HD / Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 5th October 2017
England v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 6th October 2017
Georgia v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
S4C / S4C HD / Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 8th October 2017
Lithuania v England
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Monday 9th October 2017
Wales v Republic of Ireland
FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier
19:45
S4C / S4C HD / Sky Sports TBC