Live Football in HD

Live Football in HD is currently broadcast in the UK on Sky Sports HD, BT Sport HD, ESPN HD, BBC HD, ITV HD, Channel 5 HD and British Eurosport HD.


  Subscribe To Sky Sports Now  Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Friday 6th May 2016
Netherlands U17 v Spain U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
12:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Chelsea U21 v Man Utd U21
U21 Premier League
19:05
Chelsea TV / Chelsea TV HD / MUTV / MUTV HD

Inverness CT v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 7th May 2016
Orlando City v New York Red Bulls
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove Albion
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Charlton Athletic v Burnley
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Norwich City v Man Utd
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Glenavon v Linfield
Irish Cup Final
14:30
BBC One NI / BBC One NI HD

Inter Milan v Empoli (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Leicester City v Everton
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Forest Green Rovers v Dover Athletic
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Bologna v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

Lyon v Monaco
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal
Primeira Liga
20:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Sunday 8th May 2016
Columbus Crew v Montreal Impact
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Roma v Chievo
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
League One
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Celtic v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Portugal U17 v Scotland U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
12:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Sampdoria v Genoa
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Bundesliga 2
14:30
BT Sport Extra 2

FC Sion v Young Boys
Swiss Super League
15:00
BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Braintree Town v Grimsby Town
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Man City v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Barcelona v Espanyol
La Liga
16:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Torino v Napoli
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

LA Galaxy v New England Revolution
MLS
20:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Monday 9th May 2016
DC United v New York City FC
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Italy U17 v Netherlands U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

England U17 v France U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
17:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Tuesday 10th May 2016
West Ham v Man Utd
Premier League
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hibernian or Raith Rovers v Falkirk
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 11th May 2016
Portugal U17 v Belgium U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Germany U17 v Austria U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
16:15
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Luzern v Grasshoppers Zurich
Swiss Super League
18:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

St Johnstone v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Bordeaux v PSG
Ligue 1
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Liverpool v Chelsea
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 12th May 2016
Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Spain U17 v Italy U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
11:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Sweden U17 v France U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
16:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Aberdeen v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 13th May 2016
TBC
UEFA Women's Under-17 European Championship Semi-Final
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
UEFA Women's Under-17 European Championship Semi-Final
17:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Falkirk v Hibernian or Raith Rovers
Scottish Premiership Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 14th May 2016
DC United v New York Red Bulls
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Arsenal Ladies v Chelsea Ladies
FA Women's Cup Final
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Bayern Munich v Hannover 96
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Montreal Impact v Philadelphia Union
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 15th May 2016
Toronto FC v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Celtic v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
National League Promotion Final
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Sporting Kansas City v Orlando City
MLS
20:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 16th May 2016
Portland Timbers v New York City FC
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Wednesday 18th May 2016
TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Semi-Final
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Czech Republic U20 v Mali U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Semi-Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Mexico U20 v France U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Liverpool v Sevilla
UEFA Europa League Final
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Thursday 19th May 2016
Toronto FC v New York City FC
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Guinea U20 v Paraguay U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

England U20 v Portugal U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Bundesliga Relegation Play-Off 1st Leg
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Birmingham City Ladies v Reading FC Women
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD / BT Sport Extra 1
Friday 20th May 2016
Mexico U20 v Czech Republic U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Bulgaria U20 v France U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Saturday 21st May 2016
Rangers v Hibernian
Scottish FA Cup Final
15:00
BBC One Scotland / BBC One Scotland HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Japan U20 v Paraguay U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
15:15
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Crystal Palace v Man Utd
FA Cup Final
17:30
BBC One / BBC One HD / BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Portugal U20 v Guinea U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
17:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund
DFB Pokal Final
19:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

AC Milan v Juventus
Coppa Italia Final
19:45
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

New York City FC v New York Red Bulls
MLS
20:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Chicago Fire v Houston Dynamo
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Sunday 22nd May 2016
Orlando City v Montreal Impact
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Hereford v Morpeth Town
FA Vase Final
12:15
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Mali U20 v Mexico U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
15:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Halifax Town v Grimsby Town
FA Trophy Final
16:15
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

England v Turkey
International Friendly
17:15
ITV / ITV HD

Czech Republic U20 v Bulgaria U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
17:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
21:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 23rd May 2016
LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Japan U20 v Portugal U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

England U20 v Guinea U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Tuesday 24th May 2016
Bulgaria U20 v Mexico U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

France U20 v Mali U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 25th May 2016
Guinea U20 v Japan U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:15
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Paraguay U20 v England U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
Swiss Super League
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Chelsea Ladies v Sunderland AFC Ladies
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Thursday 26th May 2016
Mali U20 v Bulgaria U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

France U20 v Czech Republic U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 27th May 2016
Japan U20 v England U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:15
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Portugal U20 v Paraguay U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

England v Australia
International Friendly
19:45
ITV / ITV HD

Republic of Ireland v Netherlands
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Saturday 28th May 2016
Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Final
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Vancouver Whitecaps v Houston Dynamo
MLS
23:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Sunday 29th May 2016
Germany v Slovakia
International Friendly
16:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Italy v Scotland
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

New York City FC v Orlando City
MLS
21:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Tuesday 31st May 2016
Republic of Ireland v Belarus
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Thursday 2nd June 2016
England v Portugal
International Friendly
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 4th June 2016
France v Scotland
International Friendly
20:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Sunday 5th June 2016
Sweden v Wales
International Friendly
15:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

England XI v Rest of the World XI
Soccer Aid
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 10th June 2016
France v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 11th June 2016
Albania v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Wales v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / S4C

England v Russia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 12th June 2016
Turkey v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Poland v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Germany v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Monday 13th June 2016
Spain v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Republic of Ireland v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Belgium v Italy
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Tuesday 14th June 2016
Austria v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Portugal v Iceland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Wednesday 15th June 2016
Russia v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Romania v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

France v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Thursday 16th June 2016
England v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / S4C

Ukraine v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Germany v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 17th June 2016
Italy v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Czech Republic v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Spain v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 18th June 2016
Belgium v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Iceland v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Portugal v Austria
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Sunday 10th July 2016
FN1 v FN2
UEFA EURO 2016 Final
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / ITV / ITV HD