Live International Football On TV

Live International Football on TV can be seen on a variety of channels in the UK. ITV has exclusive rights to show England's home and away Euro 2016 qualifiers and England's home and away friendlies. Sky Sports international football coverage includes every Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Republic of Ireland Euro 2016 qualifying match. Both ITV and Sky Sports will show a number of other Euro 2016 qualifiers. Live coverage of the 2015 African Cup of Nations on TV will be shown on British Eurosport.


Subscribe To Sky Sports Now


Tuesday 5th August 2014
Finland Ladies U20 v North Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Wednesday 6th August 2014
Germany Ladies U20 v USA Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

England Ladies U20 v South Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

France Ladies U20 v Costa Rica Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Friday 8th August 2014
Ghana Ladies U20 v North Korea Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Saturday 9th August 2014
Germany Ladies U20 v China Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

England Ladies U20 v Mexico Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
18:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

New Zealand Ladies U20 v France Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Tuesday 12th August 2014
Brazil Ladies U20 v Germany Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

USA Ladies U20 v China Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
21:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD
Wednesday 13th August 2014
Ghana Ladies U20 v Finland Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Paraguay Ladies U20 v France Ladies U20
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Group Stage
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Saturday 16th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
22:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Sunday 17th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
01:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Monday 18th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Quarter Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Wednesday 20th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi Final
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Thursday 21st August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Semi Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Wales Ladies v England Ladies
FIFA Women's World Cup 2015 Qualifier
19:00
BBC Two / BBC Two HD
Sunday 24th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Third Place Play Off
21:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Monday 25th August 2014
TBC
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup Final
00:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Wednesday 3rd September 2014
England v Norway
International Friendly
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 7th September 2014
Hungary v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Georgia v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Denmark v Armenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Portugal v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Faroe Islands v Finland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 8th September 2014
Russia v Liechtenstein
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Switzerland v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD

Austria v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Spain v Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Estonia v Slovenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Belarus
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Montenegro v Moldova
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v Lithuania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Ukraine v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 9th September 2014
Kazakhstan v Latvia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Azerbaijan v Bulgaria
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Andorra v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

Norway v Italy
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Cyprus
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Croatia v Malta
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Iceland v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Israel v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Wednesday 17th September 2014
Montenegro Ladies v England Ladies
FIFA Women's World Cup 2015 Qualifier
19:00
BBC Two / BBC Two HD
Wednesday 8th October 2014
Northern Ireland v Greece
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 9th October 2014
England v San Marino
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD

Belarus v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Liechtenstein v Montenegro
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Lithuania v Estonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Macedonia v Luxembourg
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Moldova v Austria
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovakia v Spain
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Slovenia v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Sweden v Russia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 10th October 2014
Wales v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Belgium v Andorra
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Bulgaria v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Cyprus v Israel
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Italy v Azerbaijan
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Iceland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Norway
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Kazakhstan
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Turkey v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 11th October 2014
Scotland v Georgia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Gibraltar
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Armenia v Serbia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Romania v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Faroe Islands
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Albania v Denmark
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v Greece
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 12th October 2014
Estonia v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Austria v Montenegro
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Russia v Moldova
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Ukraine v Macedonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Belarus v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Lithuania v Slovenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Spain
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Sweden v Liechtenstein
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 13th October 2014
Kazakhstan v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Wales v Cyprus
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Andorra v Israel
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Croatia v Azerbaijan
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Iceland v Netherlands
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Latvia v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Malta v Italy
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Norway v Bulgaria
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 14th October 2014
Poland v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Finland v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Georgia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Serbia v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 14th November 2014
Georgia v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Scotland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Romania v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Germany v Gibraltar
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Greece v Faroe Islands
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Hungary v Finland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Portugal v Armenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Serbia v Denmark
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 15th November 2014
England v Slovenia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Austria v Russia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Luxembourg v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Moldova v Liechtenstein
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

San Marino v Estonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Macedonia v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Montenegro v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Spain v Belarus
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Switzerland v Lithuania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 16th November 2014
Belgium v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Azerbaijan v Norway
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Cyprus v Andorra
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Netherlands v Latvia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Bulgaria v Malta
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Czech Republic v Iceland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Israel v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Turkey v Kazakhstan
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 27th March 2015
England v Lithuania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 28th March 2015
Israel v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 29th March 2015
Scotland v Gibraltar
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Finland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 12th June 2015
Wales v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 13th June 2015
Republic of Ireland v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 14th June 2015
Slovenia v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Thursday 3rd September 2015
Cyprus v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 4th September 2015
Georgia v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

Faroe Islands v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 5th September 2015
San Marino v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 6th September 2015
Wales v Israel
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
17:00
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 7th September 2015
Scotland v Germany
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Northern Ireland v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Georgia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 8th September 2015
England v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Thursday 8th October 2015
Scotland v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Republic of Ireland v Germany
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Friday 9th October 2015
England v Estonia
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 10th October 2015
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Sunday 11th October 2015
Gibraltar v Scotland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Monday 12th October 2015
Lithuania v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Tuesday 13th October 2015
Wales v Andorra
UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifier
19:45
Sky Sports TBC