Live-FootballOnTV.Com - The Ultimate Live Football On TV Guide

Live-FootballOnTV.Com is dedicated to providing the most up-to-date, extensive and accurate listings of live football on TV in the UK. Live-FootballOnTV.Com provides schedules of live football on television from broadcasters including: Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC, ITV, British Eurosport, S4C, Premier Sports and more.


View complete listings of upcoming football fixtures on TV including: live football on TV today, live football on TV tonight, live football on TV tomorrow and live football on TV this week. Alternatively, choose specialised listings from the menu.


Subscribe To Sky Sports Now   Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Bayern Munich v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Wednesday 4th May 2016
Dover Athletic v Forest Green Rovers
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Real Madrid v Man City
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Thursday 5th May 2016
Azerbaijan U17 v Portugal U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
17:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

Grimsby Town v Braintree Town
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Liverpool v Villarreal
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:05
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Sevilla v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
20:05
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Friday 6th May 2016
Netherlands U17 v Spain U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
12:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Chelsea U21 v Man Utd U21
U21 Premier League
19:05
Chelsea TV / Chelsea TV HD / MUTV / MUTV HD

Inverness CT v Dundee United
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 7th May 2016
Orlando City v New York Red Bulls
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Charlton Athletic v Burnley
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove Albion
Championship
12:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Norwich City v Man Utd
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Glenavon v Linfield
Irish Cup Final
14:30
BBC One NI / BBC One NI HD

Inter Milan v Empoli (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Leicester City v Everton
Premier League
17:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Forest Green Rovers v Dover Athletic
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Bologna v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Extra 4

TBC
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport Extra 3

TBC
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Sunday 8th May 2016
Columbus Crew v Montreal Impact
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Roma v Chievo
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Doncaster Rovers v Burton Albion
League One
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Celtic v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD

Portugal U17 v Scotland U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
12:30
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
Premier League
13:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

De Graafschap v Ajax
Eredivisie
13:30
Sky Sports Red Button

PEC Zwolle v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie
13:30
Sky Sports Red Button

Sampdoria v Genoa
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Bundesliga 2
14:30
BT Sport Extra 2

FC Sion v Young Boys
Swiss Super League
15:00
BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Braintree Town v Grimsby Town
National League Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
15:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Man City v Arsenal
Premier League
16:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Torino v Napoli
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Verona v Juventus
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

LA Galaxy v New England Revolution
MLS
20:30
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Monday 9th May 2016
DC United v New York City FC
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Italy U17 v Netherlands U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

England U17 v France U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
17:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD
Tuesday 10th May 2016
West Ham v Man Utd
Premier League
19:45
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Hibernian or Raith Rovers v Falkirk
Scottish Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 11th May 2016
Portugal U17 v Belgium U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Germany U17 v Austria U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
16:15
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Luzern v Grasshoppers Zurich
Swiss Super League
18:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

St Johnstone v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Bordeaux v PSG
Ligue 1
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Liverpool v Chelsea
Premier League
20:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Thursday 12th May 2016
Philadelphia Union v LA Galaxy
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Spain U17 v Italy U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
11:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Sweden U17 v France U17
UEFA Under-17 Championship Group Stage
16:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Aberdeen v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 13th May 2016
TBC
UEFA Women's Under-17 European Championship Semi-Final
12:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
UEFA Women's Under-17 European Championship Semi-Final
17:00
British Eurosport / British Eurosport HD

TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Falkirk v Hibernian or Raith Rovers
Scottish Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 14th May 2016
DC United v New York Red Bulls
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
12:30
Sky Sports TBC

Arsenal Ladies v Chelsea Ladies
FA Women's Cup Final
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
17:30
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:30
Sky Sports TBC

Montreal Impact v Philadelphia Union
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Sunday 15th May 2016
Toronto FC v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg
12:15
Sky Sports TBC

Celtic v Motherwell
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
13:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
National League Promotion Final
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Quarter-Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
18:00
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Sporting Kansas City v Orlando City
MLS
20:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD
Monday 16th May 2016
Portland Timbers v New York City FC
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 5 / Sky Sports 5 HD

TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 17th May 2016
TBC
Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Wednesday 18th May 2016
Czech Republic U20 v TBC
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Mexico U20 v France U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Europa League Final
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Thursday 19th May 2016
Toronto FC v New York City FC
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Guinea U20 v Paraguay U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

England U20 v Portugal U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC

Birmingham City Ladies v Reading FC Women
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD / BT Sport Extra 1
Friday 20th May 2016
Mexico U20 v Czech Republic U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Nigeria U20 v France U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
Sky Sports TBC
Saturday 21st May 2016
Rangers v Hibernian
Scottish FA Cup Final
15:00
BBC One Scotland / BBC One Scotland HD / Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

TBC
UEFA Under-17 Championship Final
17:00
British Eurosport 2 / British Eurosport 2 HD

Crystal Palace v Man Utd
FA Cup Final
17:30
BBC One / BBC One HD / BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Portugal U20 v Guinea U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

New York City FC v New York Red Bulls
MLS
20:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Chicago Fire v Houston Dynamo
MLS
22:00
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD
Sunday 22nd May 2016
Orlando City v Montreal Impact
MLS
00:30
Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports 2 HD

Hereford v Morpeth Town
FA Vase Final
12:15
BT Sport TBC

Halifax Town v Grimsby Town
FA Trophy Final
16:15
BT Sport TBC

England v Turkey
International Friendly
17:15
ITV / ITV HD

Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS
21:30
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 23rd May 2016
LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD

Japan U20 v Portugal U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

England U20 v Guinea U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD
Tuesday 24th May 2016
Nigeria U20 v Mexico U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

France U20 v TBC
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 25th May 2016
Guinea U20 v Japan U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Paraguay U20 v England U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Chelsea Ladies v Sunderland AFC Ladies
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Thursday 26th May 2016
TBC v Nigeria U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

France U20 v Czech Republic U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 27th May 2016
Japan U20 v England U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
16:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Portugal U20 v Paraguay U20
Toulon Tournament Group Stage
18:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Republic of Ireland v Netherlands
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

England v Australia
International Friendly
19:45
ITV / ITV HD

Northern Ireland v Belarus
International Friendly
19:45
BBC Two NI
Saturday 28th May 2016
TBC
Championship Play-Off Final
17:00
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Vancouver Whitecaps v Houston Dynamo
MLS
23:00
Sky Sports 3 / Sky Sports 3 HD
Sunday 29th May 2016
TBC
League One Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports TBC

Italy v Scotland
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

New York City FC v Orlando City
MLS
21:00
Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 1 HD
Monday 30th May 2016
Montreal Impact v LA Galaxy
MLS
00:00
Sky Sports TBC

TBC
League Two Play-Off Final
15:00
Sky Sports TBC
Tuesday 31st May 2016
Republic of Ireland v Belarus
International Friendly
19:45
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Thursday 2nd June 2016
England v Portugal
International Friendly
19:45
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 4th June 2016
Slovakia v Northern Ireland
International Friendly
18:00
BBC Two NI

France v Scotland
International Friendly
20:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD
Sunday 5th June 2016
Sweden v Wales
International Friendly
15:00
Premier Sports / Premier Sports HD

England XI v Rest of the World XI
Soccer Aid
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 10th June 2016
France v Romania
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 11th June 2016
Albania v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Wales v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / S4C

England v Russia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Sunday 12th June 2016
Turkey v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Poland v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Germany v Ukraine
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Monday 13th June 2016
Spain v Czech Republic
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Republic of Ireland v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Belgium v Italy
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Tuesday 14th June 2016
Austria v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Portugal v Iceland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Wednesday 15th June 2016
Russia v Slovakia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Romania v Switzerland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

France v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Thursday 16th June 2016
England v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
14:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / S4C

Ukraine v Northern Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
ITV / ITV HD

Germany v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Friday 17th June 2016
Italy v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Czech Republic v Croatia
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Spain v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
20:00
ITV / ITV HD
Saturday 18th June 2016
Belgium v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
14:00
ITV / ITV HD

Iceland v Hungary
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
BBC One / BBC One HD

Portugal v Austria
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD
Sunday 19th June 2016
Romania v Albania
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
BBC TBC

Switzerland v France
UEFA EURO 2016 Group A
20:00
BBC TBC
Monday 20th June 2016
Russia v Wales
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
20:00
ITV TBC / S4C

Slovakia v England
UEFA EURO 2016 Group B
20:00
ITV TBC
Tuesday 21st June 2016
Northern Ireland v Germany
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
BBC TBC

Ukraine v Poland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group C
17:00
BBC TBC

Croatia v Spain
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
20:00
ITV TBC

Czech Republic v Turkey
UEFA EURO 2016 Group D
20:00
ITV TBC
Wednesday 22nd June 2016
Hungary v Portugal
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
BBC TBC

Iceland v Austria
UEFA EURO 2016 Group F
17:00
BBC TBC

Italy v Republic of Ireland
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
20:00
ITV TBC

Sweden v Belgium
UEFA EURO 2016 Group E
20:00
ITV TBC
Saturday 25th June 2016
A2 v C2
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
14:00
TBC

B1 v 3ACD
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

D1 v 3BEF
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Sunday 26th June 2016
A1 v 3CDE
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
14:00
TBC

C1 v 3ABF
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

F1 v E2
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Monday 27th June 2016
E1 v D2
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
17:00
TBC

B2 v F2
UEFA EURO 2016 Round of 16
20:00
TBC
Thursday 30th June 2016
QF1 v QF2
UEFA EURO 2016 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Friday 1st July 2016
QF3 v QF4
UEFA EURO 2016 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Saturday 2nd July 2016
QF5 v QF6
UEFA EURO 2016 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Sunday 3rd July 2016
QF7 v QF8
UEFA EURO 2016 Quarter-Final
20:00
TBC
Wednesday 6th July 2016
SF1 v SF2
UEFA EURO 2016 Semi-Final
20:00
TBC
Thursday 7th July 2016
SF3 v SF4
UEFA EURO 2016 Semi-Final
20:00
TBC
Sunday 10th July 2016
FN1 v FN2
UEFA EURO 2016 Final
20:00
BBC One / BBC One HD / ITV / ITV HD