Live Football on BT Sport

Live Football on BT Sport includes live Premier League football on TV with 38 live Premier League matches during the 2015/2016 season. BT Sport has exclusive live rights to the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League and will show every match from both competitions. BT Sport broadcast live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BT Sport show 30 live games a season from the Scottish Premiership (SPL) and 35 live games from the SPFL.


BT Sport has exclusive live rights to show Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Portuguese Primeira Liga, Swiss Super League, Brazilian Serie A and Australian A-League. BT Sport also broadcast live coverage of the National League, Women's Super League, England U21 internationals and exclusive coverage of the FA Community Shield.


Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Saturday 5th September 2015
Welling United v Tranmere Rovers
National League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 6th September 2015
Man City Women v Sunderland AFC Ladies
FA Women's Super League
18:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Palmeiras v Corinthians
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 11th September 2015
Kaiserslautern v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 2
17:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

PSG v Bordeaux
Ligue 1
19:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Borussia Monchengladbach v Hamburg
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Inverness CT v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 12th September 2015
Everton v Chelsea
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Frosinone v Roma
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Cologne
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Montpellier v St Etienne
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2

FC Basel v St Gallen
Swiss Super League
19:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Juventus v Chievo
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Sunday 13th September 2015
Verona v Torino
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Gazalec Ajaccio v Monaco
Ligue 1
13:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Empoli v Napoli
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Nantes v Rennes
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Schalke 04 v Mainz
Bundesliga
16:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Lazio v Udinese
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Inter Milan v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Marseille v Bastia
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Cruzeiro v Atletico Mineiro
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
20:00
BT Sport Extra 2
Monday 14th September 2015
St Pauli v MSV Duisburg
Bundesliga 2
19:15
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Tuesday 15th September 2015
PSV Eindhoven v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1

Man City v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Sevilla v Borussia Monchengladbach
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

PSG v Malmo
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

Wolfsburg v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

Galatasaray v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5

Benfica v FC Astana
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 6
Wednesday 16th September 2015
Chelsea v Maccabi Tel-Aviv
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Roma v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport Extra 1

Dinamo Zagreb v Arsenal
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Olympiakos v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Valencia v Zenit St Petersburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

Dynamo Kiev v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

Bayer Leverkusen v BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5

KAA Gent v Lyon
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 6
Thursday 17th September 2015
Ajax v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Bordeaux v Liverpool
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Napoli v Club Brugge
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Borussia Dortmund v Kuban Krasnodar
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Anderlecht v Monaco
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Tottenham Hotspur v FK Qarabag
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Fiorentina v FC Basel
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport Extra 2

Dnipro v Lazio
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport Extra 3
Friday 18th September 2015
VFL Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga 2
17:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Rennes v Lille
Ligue 1
19:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Mainz v Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Grimsby Town v Tranmere Rovers
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 19th September 2015
Chelsea v Arsenal
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Udinese v Empoli
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

AC Milan v Palermo
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Sunday 20th September 2015
Chievo v Inter Milan
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Bordeaux v Toulouse
Ligue 1
13:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Roma v Sassuolo
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

VFB Stuttgart v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Monaco v Lorient
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
16:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Augsburg v Hannover 96
Bundesliga
16:30
BT Sport Extra 2

Napoli v Lazio
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Marseille v Lyon
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Monday 21st September 2015
Reading U21 v Southampton U21
U21 Premier League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
Kaiserslautern v FC Nuremberg
Bundesliga 2
16:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

TBC
Ligue 1
18:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Ingolstadt v Hamburg
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport ESPN / BT Sport ESPN HD

Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Darmstadt v Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Udinese v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

TBC
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
TBC
Ligue 1
18:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD

Hoffenheim v Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Bayer Leverkusen v Mainz
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Borussia Monchengladbach v Augsburg
Bundesliga
19:00
BT Sport Extra 3

Young Boys v FC Basel
Swiss Super League
19:30
BT Sport Extra 6

Sampdoria v Roma
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Juventus v Frosinone
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

TBC
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Thursday 24th September 2015
Montpellier v Monaco
Ligue 1
17:55
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Empoli v Napoli
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Friday 25th September 2015
Reims v Lille
Ligue 1
19:30
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

FC Cologne v Ingolstadt
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Dover Athletic v Woking
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 26th September 2015
Tottenham Hotspur v Man City
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Roma v Carpi
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Hamburg v Schalke 04
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Bordeaux v Lyon
Ligue 1
19:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

FC Basel v Lugano
Swiss Super League
19:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Napoli v Juventus
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Sunday 27th September 2015
Genoa v AC Milan
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Morton v Rangers
Scottish Championship
12:30
BT Sport TBC

Marseille v Angiers
Ligue 1
13:00
BT Sport Extra 2

Verona v Lazio
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport Extra 1

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Guingamp v Monaco
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Borussia Dortmund v Darmstadt
Bundesliga
16:30
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Inter Milan v Fiorentina
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Monday 28th September 2015
Frosinone v Empoli
Serie A
18:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Eintracht Braunschweig v Greuther Furth
Bundesliga 2
19:15
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Atalanta v Sampdoria
Serie A
20:00
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD
Tuesday 29th September 2015
Arsenal v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Barcelona v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1

FC Porto v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD

Bayern Munich v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Lyon v Valencia
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

BATE Borisov v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

Zenit St Petersburg v KAA Gent
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5

Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 6
Wednesday 30th September 2015
FC Astana v Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Borussia Monchengladbach v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 2 HD

Juventus v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1

Man Utd v Wolfsburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Europe / BT Sport Europe HD / BT Sport Ultra HD

Atletico Madrid v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Malmo v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

Shakhtar Donetsk v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

CSKA Moscow v PSV Eindhoven
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5
Friday 2nd October 2015
Guiseley AFC v Lincoln City
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 3rd October 2015
Crystal Palace v West Brom
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 4th October 2015
Hamilton Academical v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 7th October 2015
Aldershot Town v Forest Green Rovers
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 10th October 2015
Macclesfield Town v Kidderminster Harriers
National League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Friday 16th October 2015
Ross County v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 17th October 2015
Motherwell v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:00
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 25th October 2015
St Mirren v Rangers
Scottish Championship
12:30
BT Sport TBC
Friday 30th October 2015
Grimsby Town v Cheltenham Town
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 31st October 2015
Chelsea v Liverpool
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 7th November 2015
AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Saturday 21st November 2015
Watford v Man Utd
Premier League
12:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Sunday 29th November 2015
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea
Premier League
12:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 1 HD
Tuesday 16th February 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 17th February 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 24th February 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 8th March 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 9th March 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 15th March 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 16th March 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 5th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 12th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 13th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC

TBC
UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 26th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 27th April 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Tuesday 3rd May 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 4th May 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 28th May 2016
TBC
UEFA Champions League Final
19:45
BT Sport TBC