Live Football On BT Sport

Live football on BT Sport includes live Premier League football on TV with 42 live Premier League matches during the 2017/2018 season. BT Sport has exclusive live rights to the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League and will show every match from both competitions. BT Sport broadcast live FA Cup football including live coverage of the FA Cup final. BT Sport show 30 live games a season from the Scottish Premiership (SPL) and has exclusive rights to the Scottish League Cup.


Subscribe To BT Sport Now


Monday 25th September 2017
Union Berlin v Kaiserslautern
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3
Tuesday 26th September 2017
Spartak Moscow U19 v Liverpool U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
12:00
BT Sport 3

Man City U19 v Shakhtar Donetsk U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 2

APOEL v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport ESPN

Spartak Moscow v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Napoli v Feyenoord
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

Monaco v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

Sevilla v Maribor
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5

Besiktas v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 6
Wednesday 27th September 2017
CSKA Moscow U19 v Man Utd U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
12:00
BT Sport 3

Atletico Madrid U19 v Chelsea U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
13:00
BT Sport 2

Anderlecht U19 v Celtic U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
15:00
BT Sport 3

FK Qarabag v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport 2

Anderlecht v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport ESPN

Atletico Madrid v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 2

CSKA Moscow v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 3

PSG v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2

Sporting CP v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 3

Juventus v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 4

FC Basel v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport Extra 5
Thursday 28th September 2017
FC Astana v Slavia Prague
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
16:00
BT Sport 3

FC Cologne v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport ESPN

BATE Borisov v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport Showcase / BT Sport 2

Zenit St Petersburg v Real Sociedad
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport 3

Lyon v Atalanta
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport ESPN

Everton v Apollon Limassol
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 2 / BT Sport 4K UHD

AC Milan v Rijeka
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport 3
Friday 29th September 2017
Schalke 04 v Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3

Hamilton Academical v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1

Monaco v Montpellier
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport Extra 2
Saturday 30th September 2017
Man City Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Chelsea v Man City
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Hamburg v Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2

Genoa v Bologna
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Sunday 1st October 2017
Napoli v Cagliari
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport 3

Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
12:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

SC Freiburg v Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
12:30
BT Sport Extra 3

Benevento v Inter Milan
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 3

Troyes v St Etienne
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport Extra 4

Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 2

Angers v Lyon
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport 3

AC Milan v Roma
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 1

FC Cologne v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 2

Atalanta v Juventus
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1

Nice v Marseille
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 2

Cruzeiro v Corinthians
Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
20:00
BT Sport 3
Monday 2nd October 2017
Fortuna Dusseldorf v MSV Duisburg
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3
Wednesday 4th October 2017
Tranmere Rovers v Leyton Orient
National League
19:45
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Friday 6th October 2017
England U21 v Scotland U21
UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier
19:45
BT Sport 1
Saturday 7th October 2017
Chelsea Ladies v Liverpool Ladies
FA Women's Super League
12:30
BT Sport 1

Wrexham v Eastleigh
National League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Friday 13th October 2017
VFB Stuttgart v FC Cologne
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport ESPN

St Johnstone v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1

Lyon v Monaco
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport 3
Saturday 14th October 2017
VFL Bochum v Sandhausen
Bundesliga
12:00
BT Sport 1

Watford v Arsenal
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Juventus v Lazio
Serie A
17:30
BT Sport 2

Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3

Roma v Napoli
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3
Sunday 15th October 2017
Fiorentina v Udinese
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport 1

Bordeaux v Nantes
Ligue 1
14:00
BT Sport Extra 1

Sampdoria v Atalanta
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 3

Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 1

Montpellier v Nice
Ligue 1
16:00
BT Sport ESPN

Werder Bremen v Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 1

Inter Milan v AC Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1

Strasbourg v Marseille
Ligue 1
20:00
BT Sport 3
Monday 16th October 2017
Darmstadt v FC Nuremberg
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3

Verona v Benevento
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 17th October 2017
Spartak Moscow v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Maribor v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Feyenoord v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Monaco v Besiktas
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

APOEL v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 18th October 2017
FK Qarabag v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

CSKA Moscow v FC Basel
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Benfica v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Anderlecht v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 19th October 2017
Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport TBC

Everton v Lyon
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport TBC
Friday 20th October 2017
Schalke 04 v Mainz
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Saturday 21st October 2017
Hibernian v Celtic
Betfred Cup Semi-Final
12:15
BT Sport 1

Southampton v West Brom
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Hamburg v Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 3

Napoli v Inter Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport Extra 1
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Chievo v Verona
Serie A
11:30
BT Sport 3

FC Cologne v Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
12:30
BT Sport ESPN

AC Milan v Genoa
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 2

Torino v Roma
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 3

SC Freiburg v Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport ESPN

Rangers v Motherwell
Betfred Cup Semi-Final
14:30
BT Sport 1

Udinese v Juventus
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 1

Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 3

Lazio v Cagliari
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1
Monday 23rd October 2017
Sandhausen v St Pauli
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Hibernian v Hearts
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1

Inter Milan v Sampdoria
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Atalanta v Verona
Serie A
17:30
BT Sport 3

Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1

Juventus v SPAL
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 3
Friday 27th October 2017
Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 2
Saturday 28th October 2017
Darmstadt v Holstein Kiel
Bundesliga 2
12:00
BT Sport 1

AC Milan v Juventus (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:00
BT Sport 3

AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
17:30
BT Sport 2

Roma v Bologna
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 2
Sunday 29th October 2017
Napoli v Sassuolo
Serie A
14:00
BT Sport 3

Werder Bremen v Augsburg
Bundesliga
14:30
BT Sport 2

VFB Stuttgart v SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
17:00
BT Sport 2

Torino v Cagliari
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1
Monday 30th October 2017
VFL Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bundesliga 2
19:30
BT Sport 3

Verona v Inter Milan
Serie A
19:45
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 31st October 2017
FC Basel v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Anderlecht
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Celtic v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v FK Qarabag
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Roma v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Sporting CP v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 1st November 2017
Besiktas v Monaco
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

Sevilla v Spartak Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Maribor
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Feyenoord
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

FC Porto v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v APOEL
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 2nd November 2017
Lyon v Everton
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport TBC
Saturday 4th November 2017
West Ham v Liverpool
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Sunday 5th November 2017
Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace
Premier League
12:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Saturday 11th November 2017
Ebbsfleet United v Leyton Orient
National League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Saturday 18th November 2017
Ross County v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 1

Man Utd v Newcastle United
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Tuesday 21st November 2017
Spartak Moscow v Maribor
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

Besiktas v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

Napoli v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport 1

Sevilla v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Man City v Feyenoord
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Monaco v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

APOEL v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Borussia Dortmund v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
CSKA Moscow v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

FK Qarabag v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:00
BT Sport TBC

FC Basel v Man Utd
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Anderlecht v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

PSG v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Atletico Madrid v Roma
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Juventus v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Sporting CP v Olympiakos
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 23rd November 2017
FC Cologne v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport TBC

Everton v Atalanta
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport TBC
Friday 24th November 2017
Dundee v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Saturday 25th November 2017
Chester v Dagenham & Redbridge
National League
12:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

Liverpool v Chelsea
Premier League
17:30
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Tuesday 28th November 2017
Watford v Man Utd
Premier League
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Wednesday 29th November 2017
Everton v West Ham
Premier League
20:00
BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD
Tuesday 5th December 2017
Benfica v FC Basel
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Man Utd v CSKA Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Bayern Munich v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Celtic v Anderlecht
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Chelsea v Atletico Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Roma v FK Qarabag
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Barcelona v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Olympiakos v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Wednesday 6th December 2017
Maribor v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Liverpool v Spartak Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Feyenoord v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

RB Leipzig v Besiktas
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

FC Porto v Monaco
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC

Tottenham Hotspur v APOEL
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
BT Sport TBC
Thursday 7th December 2017
Apollon Limassol v Everton
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
18:00
BT Sport TBC

Arsenal v BATE Borisov
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:05
BT Sport TBC
Friday 8th December 2017
Dundee v Aberdeen
Scottish Premiership
19:45
BT Sport 1
Saturday 16th December 2017
Aberdeen v Hibernian
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 1
Saturday 23rd December 2017
Kilmarnock v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 1
Tuesday 26th December 2017
Dundee v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
BT Sport 1
Friday 29th December 2017
St Mirren v Dundee United
Scottish Championship
19:45
BT Sport 1

BT Sport has exclusive live rights to show Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Brazilian Serie A and Australian A-League. BT Sport also broadcast live coverage of the National League, Women's Super League, England U21 internationals and exclusive coverage of the FA Community Shield.